|
Our Media/Results from Idaho IHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Idaho IHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 2nd 2013, 6:50pm
Website:Click here IHSAA District 3 Championship Meet 11/2/2013 - 11:56 AM
IHSAA Cross Country - 11/2/2013
Championships
Freeman Park, Idaho Falls
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Caitlin Elgan 12 Preston 19:29.21 1
2 Molly Vitale-Sullivan 10 Pocatello 19:32.29 2
3 Katherine Ruck 9 Moscow 19:49.76 3
4 Lindsey Rayborn 12 Century 19:56.21
5 Rachel Cannon 11 Blackfoot 20:02.14
6 Mikhaela Woodward 11 Sandpoint 20:11.27 4
7 Jocelyn Barber 12 Skyview 20:19.53 5
8 Rainey Woodward 9 Sandpoint 20:23.68 6
9 Brook Chilton 9 Century 20:35.79
10 Aunika Crowther 10 Preston 20:36.75 7
1 Marisa Barnes 11 Pocatello 20:39.27 8
2 Janel Passey 12 Wood River 20:41.90 9
3 Maggie Haener 10 Bishop Kelly 20:51.13 10
4 Tori Pinnock 10 Rigby 20:52.26 11
5 Sadie Heindel 12 Middleton 20:52.80 12
6 Tamika Russell 11 Caldwell 20:53.17
7 Holly Hayes 12 Skyview 20:58.59 13
8 Mariah Stout 12 Wood River 20:59.49 14
9 Dallyce Wheatley 12 Pocatello 21:06.69 15
10 Chandra Smith 12 Emmett 21:10.45 16
1 Haley Montgomery 12 Wood River 21:13.42 17
2 Corrine McClelland 10 Sandpoint 21:17.62 18
3 Kathleen Miraz 10 Middleton 21:19.11 19
4 Emily Baca 10 Bishop Kelly 21:21.71 20
5 Amee Storer 11 Bonneville 21:21.76 21
6 Anna Redd 11 Pocatello 21:22.75 22
7 Kallie Young 12 Emmett 21:24.84 23
8 Sydney Foster 12 Sandpoint 21:26.17 24
9 Charlotte Nyblade 9 Burley 21:30.17
10 Alyssa Brann 12 Twin Falls 21:31.81 25
1 Rebecca Visser 10 Preston 21:31.92 26
2 Abigail Craig 10 Jerome 21:33.86 27
3 Tori Groll 12 Preston 21:34.04 28
4 Hailey Whittemore 10 Emmett 21:35.72 29
5 Madison Wilson 12 Skyview 21:36.64 30
6 Hannah Webster 9 Caldwell 21:37.38
7 Savannah Ho'opi'i 12 Nampa 21:38.01 31
8 Kayla Green 12 Jerome 21:39.44 32
9 Dani Aravich 12 Bishop Kelly 21:45.82 33
10 Anna Kreslins 11 Bishop Kelly 21:47.44 34
1 Elsa Mecham 10 Rigby 21:51.07 35
2 Kathryn Craig 10 Jerome 21:51.95 36
3 Rachel Leavitt 9 Jerome 21:52.62 37
4 Jencen Campbell 12 Twin Falls 21:57.13 38
5 Rachel Bayly 10 Moscow 21:59.40 39
6 Kayla Palmer 12 Preston 21:59.57 40
7 Tanisha Hiatt 11 Jerome 22:03.40 41
8 Abbey Duff 10 Skyview 22:06.00 42
9 Ann Parry 10 Bishop Kelly 22:10.12 43
10 Madison Davis 11 Middleton 22:11.82 44
1 Madie Cook 11 Kuna 22:15.31
2 Mckenna Larson 9 Rigby 22:16.54 45
3 Ashlyn Aardema 11 Twin Falls 22:19.16 46
4 Natalie McDaniel 10 Moscow 22:19.56 47
5 Cynthia Ortega 9 Twin Falls 22:21.34 48
6 Breanna Jones 12 Sandpoint 22:25.67 49
7 Nohemy Sanchez 12 Emmett 22:29.72 50
8 Kate Peterson 10 Emmett 22:30.48 51
9 Allison Armstrong 11 Nampa 22:31.30 52
10 McKenna Rackleff 11 Bishop Kelly 22:32.61 53
1 Kaitlyn Merritt 12 Twin Falls 22:32.89 54
2 Cheyenne Rasmussen 9 Preston 22:35.80 55
3 Kristen Brandecker 11 Bishop Kelly 22:36.84 56
4 Delany Gorton 9 Lakeland 22:42.85
5 Abby Kunz 9 Rigby 22:42.89 57
6 Regan Teichert 10 Bonneville 22:44.42 58
7 Kaela McClure 9 Jerome 22:46.05 59
8 Maren Haroldsen 11 Bonneville 22:48.93 60
9 Krista Montierth 11 Nampa 22:53.40 61
10 Alice Bailey 9 Moscow 22:53.98 62
1 Lauren Orr 11 Sandpoint 22:55.22 63
2 Lilly Murdock 11 Rigby 22:58.14 64
3 Billie Hatch 9 Preston 22:58.64 65
4 Sydney Lammers 12 Pocatello 23:02.59 66
5 Amy Cantrell 9 Wood River 23:05.48 67
6 Lindsey Ketchum 10 Rigby 23:10.39 68
7 Andee Oord 10 Nampa 23:10.89 69
8 Emma Ramalingam 9 Moscow 23:11.50 70
9 Cheyenne Cook 10 Bonneville 23:13.30 71
10 Sadie Stevens 9 Twin Falls 23:13.78 72
1 Haley Adams 12 Moscow 23:15.20 73
2 Colombia Carvajal 10 Canyon Ridge 23:18.35
3 Becky Davlin 10 Skyview 23:23.29 74
4 Amber Alder 11 Pocatello 23:26.48 75
5 Makenzie Jacobsen 9 Skyview 23:28.13 76
6 Madison Ford 11 Twin Falls 23:32.70 77
7 Emma Clark 9 Moscow 23:33.45 78
8 Sophie Reis 11 Rigby 23:37.10 79
9 Claire Pierce 10 Sandpoint 23:38.41 80
10 Mari Kennedy 10 Pocatello 23:42.59 81
1 Amanda Passey 10 Wood River 23:43.80 82
2 Jessica Brown 10 Jerome 23:47.85 83
3 Loni Unser 10 Wood River 23:53.53 84
4 Shanda Rowley 12 Middleton 23:58.99 85
5 Sierra Cook 10 Bonneville 23:59.45 86
6 Cierra Waters 11 Emmett 24:02.31 87
7 Avery Closser 11 Wood River 24:04.08 88
8 Ellen Birch 10 Canyon Ridge 24:08.74
9 Bri Maestas 9 Bonneville 24:11.31 89
10 CJ Hancock 9 Nampa 24:13.96 90
1 Sarah Needs 12 Nampa 24:21.43 91
2 Hailey Parker 10 Middleton 24:43.07 92
3 Leah Schmidt 10 Bonneville 24:48.62 93
4 Nicole Ramey 10 Middleton 24:57.45 94
5 Kate Johnson 10 Emmett 25:03.44 95
6 Hannah Ray 11 Skyview 25:05.98 96
7 Libby Evans 10 Middleton 25:26.26 97
8 Amelia Gonzalez 12 Nampa 27:06.43 98
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caitlin Elgan 12 Preston 19:29.21 1 1
2 Molly Vitale-Sullivan 10 Pocatello 19:32.29 1 2
3 Katherine Ruck 9 Moscow 19:49.76 1 3
4 Lindsey Rayborn 12 Century 19:56.21 1
5 Rachel Cannon 11 Blackfoot 20:02.14 1
6 Mikhaela Woodward 11 Sandpoint 20:11.27 1 4
7 Jocelyn Barber 12 Skyview 20:19.53 1 5
8 Rainey Woodward 9 Sandpoint 20:23.68 1 6
9 Brook Chilton 9 Century 20:35.79 1
10 Aunika Crowther 10 Preston 20:36.75 1 7
11 Marisa Barnes 11 Pocatello 20:39.27 2 8
12 Janel Passey 12 Wood River 20:41.90 2 9
13 Maggie Haener 10 Bishop Kelly 20:51.13 2 10
14 Tori Pinnock 10 Rigby 20:52.26 2 11
15 Sadie Heindel 12 Middleton 20:52.80 2 12
16 Tamika Russell 11 Caldwell 20:53.17 2
17 Holly Hayes 12 Skyview 20:58.59 2 13
18 Mariah Stout 12 Wood River 20:59.49 2 14
19 Dallyce Wheatley 12 Pocatello 21:06.69 2 15
20 Chandra Smith 12 Emmett 21:10.45 2 16
21 Haley Montgomery 12 Wood River 21:13.42 3 17
22 Corrine McClelland 10 Sandpoint 21:17.62 3 18
23 Kathleen Miraz 10 Middleton 21:19.11 3 19
24 Emily Baca 10 Bishop Kelly 21:21.71 3 20
25 Amee Storer 11 Bonneville 21:21.76 3 21
26 Anna Redd 11 Pocatello 21:22.75 3 22
27 Kallie Young 12 Emmett 21:24.84 3 23
28 Sydney Foster 12 Sandpoint 21:26.17 3 24
29 Charlotte Nyblade 9 Burley 21:30.17 3
30 Alyssa Brann 12 Twin Falls 21:31.81 3 25
31 Rebecca Visser 10 Preston 21:31.92 4 26
32 Abigail Craig 10 Jerome 21:33.86 4 27
33 Tori Groll 12 Preston 21:34.04 4 28
34 Hailey Whittemore 10 Emmett 21:35.72 4 29
35 Madison Wilson 12 Skyview 21:36.64 4 30
36 Hannah Webster 9 Caldwell 21:37.38 4
37 Savannah Ho'opi'i 12 Nampa 21:38.01 4 31
38 Kayla Green 12 Jerome 21:39.44 4 32
39 Dani Aravich 12 Bishop Kelly 21:45.82 4 33
40 Anna Kreslins 11 Bishop Kelly 21:47.44 4 34
41 Elsa Mecham 10 Rigby 21:51.07 5 35
42 Kathryn Craig 10 Jerome 21:51.95 5 36
43 Rachel Leavitt 9 Jerome 21:52.62 5 37
44 Jencen Campbell 12 Twin Falls 21:57.13 5 38
45 Rachel Bayly 10 Moscow 21:59.40 5 39
46 Kayla Palmer 12 Preston 21:59.57 5 40
47 Tanisha Hiatt 11 Jerome 22:03.40 5 41
48 Abbey Duff 10 Skyview 22:06.00 5 42
49 Ann Parry 10 Bishop Kelly 22:10.12 5 43
50 Madison Davis 11 Middleton 22:11.82 5 44
51 Madie Cook 11 Kuna 22:15.31 6
52 Mckenna Larson 9 Rigby 22:16.54 6 45
53 Ashlyn Aardema 11 Twin Falls 22:19.16 6 46
54 Natalie McDaniel 10 Moscow 22:19.56 6 47
55 Cynthia Ortega 9 Twin Falls 22:21.34 6 48
56 Breanna Jones 12 Sandpoint 22:25.67 6 49
57 Nohemy Sanchez 12 Emmett 22:29.72 6 50
58 Kate Peterson 10 Emmett 22:30.48 6 51
59 Allison Armstrong 11 Nampa 22:31.30 6 52
60 McKenna Rackleff 11 Bishop Kelly 22:32.61 6 53
61 Kaitlyn Merritt 12 Twin Falls 22:32.89 7 54
62 Cheyenne Rasmussen 9 Preston 22:35.80 7 55
63 Kristen Brandecker 11 Bishop Kelly 22:36.84 7 56
64 Delany Gorton 9 Lakeland 22:42.85 7
65 Abby Kunz 9 Rigby 22:42.89 7 57
66 Regan Teichert 10 Bonneville 22:44.42 7 58
67 Kaela McClure 9 Jerome 22:46.05 7 59
68 Maren Haroldsen 11 Bonneville 22:48.93 7 60
69 Krista Montierth 11 Nampa 22:53.40 7 61
70 Alice Bailey 9 Moscow 22:53.98 7 62
71 Lauren Orr 11 Sandpoint 22:55.22 8 63
72 Lilly Murdock 11 Rigby 22:58.14 8 64
73 Billie Hatch 9 Preston 22:58.64 8 65
74 Sydney Lammers 12 Pocatello 23:02.59 8 66
75 Amy Cantrell 9 Wood River 23:05.48 8 67
76 Lindsey Ketchum 10 Rigby 23:10.39 8 68
77 Andee Oord 10 Nampa 23:10.89 8 69
78 Emma Ramalingam 9 Moscow 23:11.50 8 70
79 Cheyenne Cook 10 Bonneville 23:13.30 8 71
80 Sadie Stevens 9 Twin Falls 23:13.78 8 72
81 Haley Adams 12 Moscow 23:15.20 9 73
82 Colombia Carvajal 10 Canyon Ridge 23:18.35 9
83 Becky Davlin 10 Skyview 23:23.29 9 74
84 Amber Alder 11 Pocatello 23:26.48 9 75
85 Makenzie Jacobsen 9 Skyview 23:28.13 9 76
86 Madison Ford 11 Twin Falls 23:32.70 9 77
87 Emma Clark 9 Moscow 23:33.45 9 78
88 Sophie Reis 11 Rigby 23:37.10 9 79
89 Claire Pierce 10 Sandpoint 23:38.41 9 80
90 Mari Kennedy 10 Pocatello 23:42.59 9 81
91 Amanda Passey 10 Wood River 23:43.80 10 82
92 Jessica Brown 10 Jerome 23:47.85 10 83
93 Loni Unser 10 Wood River 23:53.53 10 84
94 Shanda Rowley 12 Middleton 23:58.99 10 85
95 Sierra Cook 10 Bonneville 23:59.45 10 86
96 Cierra Waters 11 Emmett 24:02.31 10 87
97 Avery Closser 11 Wood River 24:04.08 10 88
98 Ellen Birch 10 Canyon Ridge 24:08.74 10
99 Bri Maestas 9 Bonneville 24:11.31 10 89
100 CJ Hancock 9 Nampa 24:13.96 10 90
101 Sarah Needs 12 Nampa 24:21.43 11 91
102 Hailey Parker 10 Middleton 24:43.07 11 92
103 Leah Schmidt 10 Bonneville 24:48.62 11 93
104 Nicole Ramey 10 Middleton 24:57.45 11 94
105 Kate Johnson 10 Emmett 25:03.44 11 95
106 Hannah Ray 11 Skyview 25:05.98 11 96
107 Libby Evans 10 Middleton 25:26.26 11 97
108 Amelia Gonzalez 12 Nampa 27:06.43 11 98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Sandpoint 101 4 6 18 24 49 63 80 4 6
Total Time: 1:45:44.41
Average: 21:08.89
2 Preston 102 1 7 26 28 40 55 65 1 7
Total Time: 1:45:11.49
Average: 21:02.30
3 Pocatello 113 2 8 15 22 66 75 81 2 8
Total Time: 1:45:43.59
Average: 21:08.72
4 Bishop Kelly 140 10 20 33 34 43 53 56 10 20
Total Time: 1:47:56.22
Average: 21:35.25
5 Skyview 164 5 13 30 42 74 76 96 5 13
Total Time: 1:48:24.05
Average: 21:40.81
6 Emmett 169 16 23 29 50 51 87 95 16 23
Total Time: 1:49:11.21
Average: 21:50.25
7 Jerome 173 27 32 36 37 41 59 83 27 32
Total Time: 1:49:01.27
Average: 21:48.26
8 Wood River 189 9 14 17 67 82 84 88 9 14
Total Time: 1:49:44.09
Average: 21:56.82
9 Twin Falls 211 25 38 46 48 54 72 77 25 38
Total Time: 1:50:42.33
Average: 22:08.47
10 Rigby 212 11 35 45 57 64 68 79 11 35
Total Time: 1:50:40.90
Average: 22:08.18
11 Moscow 221 3 39 47 62 70 73 78 3 39
Total Time: 1:50:14.20
Average: 22:02.84
12 Middleton 252 12 19 44 85 92 94 97 12 19
Total Time: 1:53:05.79
Average: 22:37.16
13 Bonneville 296 21 58 60 71 86 89 93 21 58
Total Time: 1:54:07.86
Average: 22:49.58
14 Nampa 303 31 52 61 69 90 91 98 31 52
Total Time: 1:54:27.56
Average: 22:53.52
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Sam Mckinnon 12 Mountain View (Id) 18:26.31 1
2 Mikayla Malaspina 11 Vallivue 19:05.51 2
3 Emily Callahan 10 Coeur D'Alene 19:14.03 3
4 Emily Hamlin 11 Boise 19:28.64 4
5 Krista Story 11 Coeur D'Alene 19:29.45 5
6 Kara Story 11 Coeur D'Alene 19:29.48 6
7 Sara Mussleman 9 Rocky Mountain 19:35.76 7
8 Caitlin Conway 9 Coeur D'Alene 19:42.08 8
9 Taylor Weatherby 12 Idaho Falls 19:42.50 9
10 Katie Weedn 9 Centennial 19:46.13
1 DiSeanna Kilgore 12 Highland - P 19:49.33 10
2 Presli Hutchison 12 Highland - P 19:54.56 11
3 Paige Dilmore 12 Rocky Mountain 19:57.13 12
4 Erin Hagen 11 Mountain View (Id) 19:59.77 13
5 Megan Dupree 11 Eagle 20:11.83 14
6 Sara Christianson 10 Borah 20:14.02
7 Megan Gehmlich 10 Madison 20:14.70
8 Olivia Konecni 10 Capital 20:19.21
9 Niquelle Lewis 11 Idaho Falls 20:21.29 15
10 Madison Lung 11 Boise 20:23.20 16
1 Hannah Putnam 10 Timberline 20:23.54
2 Ashlyn Dyer 10 Idaho Falls 20:24.00 17
3 McKayla Tiffany 11 Vallivue 20:24.67 18
4 Emma Nelson 9 Hillcrest 20:26.75 19
5 Addy Kirkham 9 Hillcrest 20:27.42 20
6 Ellen Caminiti 12 Rocky Mountain 20:32.34 21
7 Sienna White 11 Boise 20:34.77 22
8 Audrey Dingel 9 Boise 20:35.54 23
9 Kaitlyn Schut 11 Eagle 20:35.67 24
10 Tia Perotto 11 Boise 20:38.64 25
1 Ashtyn Ellis 12 Eagle 20:39.04 26
2 Shevaun Ames 12 Lewiston 20:45.20 27
3 Danielle VanLith 9 Vallivue 20:48.39 28
4 Dania Holmberg 9 Eagle 20:49.56 29
5 Faith Dilmore 9 Rocky Mountain 20:49.72 30
6 Danielle Barna 11 Skyline 20:49.99
7 Virginia Nielsen 9 Idaho Falls 20:53.67 31
8 Kaitlyn Fox 11 Mountain View (Id) 20:53.95 32
9 Holly Ellingson 11 Mountain View (Id) 20:54.50 33
10 Brandi Jorgensen 12 Hillcrest 20:56.81 34
1 Sara Powell 12 Hillcrest 20:57.65 35
2 Kira Tristan 10 Vallivue 20:58.98 36
3 Megan Mary 10 Idaho Falls 20:59.63 37
4 Carli Corpus 10 Rocky Mountain 21:00.15 38
5 Annika Christensen 10 Vallivue 21:00.49 39
6 Alise Mecham 9 Hillcrest 21:03.50 40
7 Josie Brown 11 Coeur D'Alene 21:05.19 41
8 Makenna Gunter 10 Highland - P 21:08.55 42
9 Allison Ellingson 11 Mountain View (Id) 21:10.45 43
10 Emmalee Thomas 10 Borah 21:10.71
1 Sam Johnston 12 Mountain View (Id) 21:12.58 44
2 Noelle Ball 12 Coeur D'Alene 21:15.63 45
3 Audrey Rustad 10 Boise 21:16.90 46
4 Brittany Wilding 10 Rocky Mountain 21:21.73 47
5 Jackie Loutzenheiser 11 Boise 21:22.59 48
6 Brittney Acor 10 Hillcrest 21:28.41 49
7 Jaycee Rade 12 Coeur D'Alene 21:36.31 50
8 Jenna Hall 10 Highland - P 21:38.36 51
9 Malia Braun 11 Highland - P 21:43.50 52
10 Hailey Lords 10 Idaho Falls 21:46.96 53
1 Annalisa Jones 12 Hillcrest 21:47.18 54
2 Emily Hammons 11 Vallivue 21:47.68 55
3 Katie Mower 12 Rocky Mountain 21:53.03 56
4 Rebecca Corgatelli 11 Idaho Falls 21:57.63 57
5 Hailey Payne 12 Eagle 22:10.60 58
6 Kari Taylor 9 Capital 22:16.06
7 Marissa Brown 11 Eagle 22:22.37 59
8 Annalisa Hamilton 9 Vallivue 22:24.70 60
9 Katelyn Schlangen 9 Lewiston 22:29.13 61
10 Madison Paulsen 11 Highland - P 22:30.29 62
1 Lindsey Payne 10 Eagle 22:35.29 63
2 Kami Wydick 9 Highland - P 23:37.91 64
3 Madelyn Parkey 9 Lewiston 23:38.06 65
4 Lakia Leonard 11 Lewiston 23:52.41 66
5 Jackie Uhling 9 Lewiston 23:56.69 67
6 Briana Slattery 9 Post Falls 24:00.33
7 Keely Wilsey 9 Lewiston 24:01.12 68
8 Mariah Simpson 11 Mountain View (Id) 24:41.00 69
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sam Mckinnon 12 Mountain View (Id) 18:26.31 1 1
2 Mikayla Malaspina 11 Vallivue 19:05.51 1 2
3 Emily Callahan 10 Coeur D'Alene 19:14.03 1 3
4 Emily Hamlin 11 Boise 19:28.64 1 4
5 Krista Story 11 Coeur D'Alene 19:29.45 1 5
6 Kara Story 11 Coeur D'Alene 19:29.48 1 6
7 Sara Mussleman 9 Rocky Mountain 19:35.76 1 7
8 Caitlin Conway 9 Coeur D'Alene 19:42.08 1 8
9 Taylor Weatherby 12 Idaho Falls 19:42.50 1 9
10 Katie Weedn 9 Centennial 19:46.13 1
11 DiSeanna Kilgore 12 Highland - P 19:49.33 2 10
12 Presli Hutchison 12 Highland - P 19:54.56 2 11
13 Paige Dilmore 12 Rocky Mountain 19:57.13 2 12
14 Erin Hagen 11 Mountain View (Id) 19:59.77 2 13
15 Megan Dupree 11 Eagle 20:11.83 2 14
16 Sara Christianson 10 Borah 20:14.02 2
17 Megan Gehmlich 10 Madison 20:14.70 2
18 Olivia Konecni 10 Capital 20:19.21 2
19 Niquelle Lewis 11 Idaho Falls 20:21.29 2 15
20 Madison Lung 11 Boise 20:23.20 2 16
21 Hannah Putnam 10 Timberline 20:23.54 3
22 Ashlyn Dyer 10 Idaho Falls 20:24.00 3 17
23 McKayla Tiffany 11 Vallivue 20:24.67 3 18
24 Emma Nelson 9 Hillcrest 20:26.75 3 19
25 Addy Kirkham 9 Hillcrest 20:27.42 3 20
26 Ellen Caminiti 12 Rocky Mountain 20:32.34 3 21
27 Sienna White 11 Boise 20:34.77 3 22
28 Audrey Dingel 9 Boise 20:35.54 3 23
29 Kaitlyn Schut 11 Eagle 20:35.67 3 24
30 Tia Perotto 11 Boise 20:38.64 3 25
31 Ashtyn Ellis 12 Eagle 20:39.04 4 26
32 Shevaun Ames 12 Lewiston 20:45.20 4 27
33 Danielle VanLith 9 Vallivue 20:48.39 4 28
34 Dania Holmberg 9 Eagle 20:49.56 4 29
35 Faith Dilmore 9 Rocky Mountain 20:49.72 4 30
36 Danielle Barna 11 Skyline 20:49.99 4
37 Virginia Nielsen 9 Idaho Falls 20:53.67 4 31
38 Kaitlyn Fox 11 Mountain View (Id) 20:53.95 4 32
39 Holly Ellingson 11 Mountain View (Id) 20:54.50 4 33
40 Brandi Jorgensen 12 Hillcrest 20:56.81 4 34
41 Sara Powell 12 Hillcrest 20:57.65 5 35
42 Kira Tristan 10 Vallivue 20:58.98 5 36
43 Megan Mary 10 Idaho Falls 20:59.63 5 37
44 Carli Corpus 10 Rocky Mountain 21:00.15 5 38
45 Annika Christensen 10 Vallivue 21:00.49 5 39
46 Alise Mecham 9 Hillcrest 21:03.50 5 40
47 Josie Brown 11 Coeur D'Alene 21:05.19 5 41
48 Makenna Gunter 10 Highland - P 21:08.55 5 42
49 Allison Ellingson 11 Mountain View (Id) 21:10.45 5 43
50 Emmalee Thomas 10 Borah 21:10.71 5
51 Sam Johnston 12 Mountain View (Id) 21:12.58 6 44
52 Noelle Ball 12 Coeur D'Alene 21:15.63 6 45
53 Audrey Rustad 10 Boise 21:16.90 6 46
54 Brittany Wilding 10 Rocky Mountain 21:21.73 6 47
55 Jackie Loutzenheiser 11 Boise 21:22.59 6 48
56 Brittney Acor 10 Hillcrest 21:28.41 6 49
57 Jaycee Rade 12 Coeur D'Alene 21:36.31 6 50
58 Jenna Hall 10 Highland - P 21:38.36 6 51
59 Malia Braun 11 Highland - P 21:43.50 6 52
60 Hailey Lords 10 Idaho Falls 21:46.96 6 53
61 Annalisa Jones 12 Hillcrest 21:47.18 7 54
62 Emily Hammons 11 Vallivue 21:47.68 7 55
63 Katie Mower 12 Rocky Mountain 21:53.03 7 56
64 Rebecca Corgatelli 11 Idaho Falls 21:57.63 7 57
65 Hailey Payne 12 Eagle 22:10.60 7 58
66 Kari Taylor 9 Capital 22:16.06 7
67 Marissa Brown 11 Eagle 22:22.37 7 59
68 Annalisa Hamilton 9 Vallivue 22:24.70 7 60
69 Katelyn Schlangen 9 Lewiston 22:29.13 7 61
70 Madison Paulsen 11 Highland - P 22:30.29 7 62
71 Lindsey Payne 10 Eagle 22:35.29 8 63
72 Kami Wydick 9 Highland - P 23:37.91 8 64
73 Madelyn Parkey 9 Lewiston 23:38.06 8 65
74 Lakia Leonard 11 Lewiston 23:52.41 8 66
75 Jackie Uhling 9 Lewiston 23:56.69 8 67
76 Briana Slattery 9 Post Falls 24:00.33 8
77 Keely Wilsey 9 Lewiston 24:01.12 8 68
78 Mariah Simpson 11 Mountain View (Id) 24:41.00 8 69
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Coeur D'Alene 63 3 5 6 8 41 45 50 3 5
Total Time: 1:39:00.23
Average: 19:48.05
2 Boise 90 4 16 22 23 25 46 48 4 16
Total Time: 1:41:40.79
Average: 20:20.16
3 Rocky Mountain 108 7 12 21 30 38 47 56 7 12
Total Time: 1:41:55.10
Average: 20:23.02
4 Idaho Falls 109 9 15 17 31 37 53 57 9 15
Total Time: 1:42:21.09
Average: 20:28.22
5 Mountain View (Id) 122 1 13 32 33 43 44 69 1 13
Total Time: 1:41:24.98
Average: 20:17.00
6 Vallivue 123 2 18 28 36 39 55 60 2 18
Total Time: 1:42:18.04
Average: 20:27.61
7 Hillcrest 148 19 20 34 35 40 49 54 19 20
Total Time: 1:43:52.13
Average: 20:46.43
8 Eagle 151 14 24 26 29 58 59 63 14 24
Total Time: 1:44:26.70
Average: 20:53.34
9 Highland - P 166 10 11 42 51 52 62 64 10 11
Total Time: 1:44:14.30
Average: 20:50.86
10 Lewiston 286 27 61 65 66 67 68 27 61 65
Total Time: 1:54:41.49
Average: 22:56.30
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Elijah Armstrong 11 Pocatello 15:41.08 1
2 Sam Levora 12 Sandpoint 16:20.36 2
3 Malachi Armstrong 9 Pocatello 16:33.80 3
4 Jerry Cook 12 Moscow 16:37.91 4
5 Haydin Herndon 12 Pocatello 16:45.67 5
6 Jeremy Stark 12 Twin Falls 16:51.94 6
7 Daniel Elia 11 Bishop Kelly 16:53.76 7
8 Matthew Schenk 12 Twin Falls 17:00.12 8
9 Driztin Herndon 12 Pocatello 17:08.64 9
10 Eric Albertson 12 Bishop Kelly 17:14.80 10
1 Parker Jensen 12 Pocatello 17:19.63 11
2 Austin Fred 11 Middleton 17:20.08 12
3 Anson Lunstrum 10 Nampa 17:20.32 13
4 Caleb Day 11 Kuna 17:20.94 14
5 Aaron Sweet 12 Columbia 17:26.82 15
6 Brock Thompson 12 Kuna 17:27.11 16
7 Levi Watson 12 Columbia 17:32.06 17
8 Colton Biedenbach 11 Twin Falls 17:33.53 18
9 Albert De Los Reyes 12 Nampa 17:36.38 19
10 Austin Olcott 11 Century 17:37.39
1 Joe Grover 11 Bishop Kelly 17:42.92 20
2 Chase Nielsen 11 Kuna 17:43.26 21
3 Everardo Mendoza 12 Caldwell 17:47.30
4 Ammon Christensen 11 Skyview 17:48.17
5 Dallon Suitter 10 Jerome 17:49.01 22
6 Jackson Thieme 10 Middleton 17:50.14 23
7 Erik Barfuss 11 Columbia 17:53.07 24
8 Trace Carson 12 Nampa 17:53.68 25
9 Oscar Williamson 11 Columbia 17:55.79 26
10 Alexis Gonzalez 11 Wood River 17:57.10 27
1 Hunter Meine 12 Middleton 17:57.44 28
2 Joey Harrison 12 Bishop Kelly 17:58.66 29
3 Joe Greener 12 Burley 18:01.25
4 McKaden Beck 11 Pocatello 18:01.79 30
5 Nathan Suitter 11 Jerome 18:04.46 31
6 Kaden Shumway 10 Preston 18:04.58 32
7 Mitchell Nielsen 11 Pocatello 18:06.88 33
8 Evan Thieme 9 Middleton 18:07.64 34
9 Sam Powell 11 Sandpoint 18:08.98 35
10 Ethan Engberg 11 Middleton 18:09.17 36
1 Bryce Lee 11 Twin Falls 18:10.05 37
2 Jacob Schaffeld 11 Middleton 18:12.69 38
3 Kenny Gunning 12 Middleton 18:13.29 39
4 Jack Hendershott 11 Bishop Kelly 18:15.20 40
5 Parker Carlquist 10 Twin Falls 18:15.83 41
6 Angel Rodriguez 11 Nampa 18:17.59 42
7 Erik Nordquist 12 Jerome 18:17.84 43
8 Sawyer Jensen 10 Preston 18:18.23 44
9 Kendon Harrison 12 Preston 18:18.71 45
10 Alex Ramsay 11 Nampa 18:18.94 46
1 Taylor Cooper 11 Twin Falls 18:19.04 47
2 Sam Clarke 10 Rigby 18:19.28 48
3 Nathaniel Nordquist 9 Jerome 18:19.37 49
4 Kaleb Fenton 9 Preston 18:21.57 50
5 Cameron Hansen 11 Rigby 18:22.27 51
6 Ty Reinemann 12 Wood River 18:22.74 52
7 Paul Perry 12 Rigby 18:27.46 53
8 Cody Cunningham 12 Canyon Ridge 18:28.80
9 Jacob Graham 10 Sandpoint 18:29.57 54
10 Jonathan Perry 10 Rigby 18:30.50 55
1 J.D. Wells 10 Bonneville 18:31.81 56
2 Josh Corgatelli 9 Moscow 18:32.62 57
3 Julio Jara 12 Jerome 18:33.16 58
4 Dillon Hughes 11 Nampa 18:34.80 59
5 Ross Clevenger 12 Bishop Kelly 18:34.92 60
6 Jordan Wright 12 Preston 18:36.54 61
7 Jasper Wallen 12 Moscow 18:37.36 62
8 James Powell 11 Jerome 18:37.87 63
9 Alex Clegg 9 Jerome 18:40.02 64
10 Alan Orr 12 Sandpoint 18:40.79 65
1 Austin Hansen 11 Columbia 18:41.08 66
2 Nathan Stouffer 9 Wood River 18:46.93 67
3 Anthony DeSantis 9 Mountain Home 18:46.95
4 Mohammad Monsour 9 Moscow 18:49.87 68
5 Jace Ritchie 10 Rigby 18:50.15 69
6 Tyler Partridge 11 Rigby 18:50.74 70
7 Christian Andreson 9 Columbia 18:53.51 71
8 Jaiden Hiskey 10 Canyon Ridge 18:53.90
9 Myles Lytle 11 Kuna 18:54.88 72
10 Chris Cordova 11 Sandpoint 18:55.70 73
1 Matthew Cloud 11 Sandpoint 18:55.78 74
2 Benji Bigler 11 Blackfoot 18:56.47
3 Cooper Haney 9 Lakeland 18:57.54
4 Cameron Bingham 11 Wood River 19:01.88 75
5 Micheal Crane 11 Preston 19:02.25 76
6 Dillon Crockett 12 Columbia 19:03.60 77
7 Ethan Alexander 10 Twin Falls 19:04.27 78
8 Coen Haroldsen 9 Bonneville 19:06.57 79
9 Ty Mills 10 Kuna 19:07.45 80
10 Josh Butler 10 Preston 19:08.02 81
1 Nelson Cantrell 10 Wood River 19:08.74 82
2 Connor Hayes 11 Wood River 19:11.74 83
3 Brian Snow 10 Bonneville 19:13.54 84
4 Daniel Black 10 Rigby 19:13.66 85
5 Mac Landreth 10 Kuna 19:23.04 86
6 Pablo Lopez 9 Nampa 19:31.43 87
7 Mark Kennaly 10 Sandpoint 19:31.84 88
8 Irvin Gonzalez 9 Wood River 19:34.44 89
9 Patrick McIlwain 12 Bonneville 19:47.30 90
10 Jacob Diehl 11 Bonneville 19:58.76 91
1 Mason Cannon 9 Bonneville 20:05.21 92
2 Charlie Campbell 9 Moscow 20:09.16 93
3 Alex Blad 9 Bonneville 20:12.75 94
4 Brandon Calley 10 Kuna 20:14.56 95
5 Ben Shipley 12 Moscow 20:25.42 96
6 Patrick Owsley 11 Moscow 20:43.42 97
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elijah Armstrong 11 Pocatello 15:41.08 1 1
2 Sam Levora 12 Sandpoint 16:20.36 1 2
3 Malachi Armstrong 9 Pocatello 16:33.80 1 3
4 Jerry Cook 12 Moscow 16:37.91 1 4
5 Haydin Herndon 12 Pocatello 16:45.67 1 5
6 Jeremy Stark 12 Twin Falls 16:51.94 1 6
7 Daniel Elia 11 Bishop Kelly 16:53.76 1 7
8 Matthew Schenk 12 Twin Falls 17:00.12 1 8
9 Driztin Herndon 12 Pocatello 17:08.64 1 9
10 Eric Albertson 12 Bishop Kelly 17:14.80 1 10
11 Parker Jensen 12 Pocatello 17:19.63 2 11
12 Austin Fred 11 Middleton 17:20.08 2 12
13 Anson Lunstrum 10 Nampa 17:20.32 2 13
14 Caleb Day 11 Kuna 17:20.94 2 14
15 Aaron Sweet 12 Columbia 17:26.82 2 15
16 Brock Thompson 12 Kuna 17:27.11 2 16
17 Levi Watson 12 Columbia 17:32.06 2 17
18 Colton Biedenbach 11 Twin Falls 17:33.53 2 18
19 Albert De Los Reyes 12 Nampa 17:36.38 2 19
20 Austin Olcott 11 Century 17:37.39 2
21 Joe Grover 11 Bishop Kelly 17:42.92 3 20
22 Chase Nielsen 11 Kuna 17:43.26 3 21
23 Everardo Mendoza 12 Caldwell 17:47.30 3
24 Ammon Christensen 11 Skyview 17:48.17 3
25 Dallon Suitter 10 Jerome 17:49.01 3 22
26 Jackson Thieme 10 Middleton 17:50.14 3 23
27 Erik Barfuss 11 Columbia 17:53.07 3 24
28 Trace Carson 12 Nampa 17:53.68 3 25
29 Oscar Williamson 11 Columbia 17:55.79 3 26
30 Alexis Gonzalez 11 Wood River 17:57.10 3 27
31 Hunter Meine 12 Middleton 17:57.44 4 28
32 Joey Harrison 12 Bishop Kelly 17:58.66 4 29
33 Joe Greener 12 Burley 18:01.25 4
34 McKaden Beck 11 Pocatello 18:01.79 4 30
35 Nathan Suitter 11 Jerome 18:04.46 4 31
36 Kaden Shumway 10 Preston 18:04.58 4 32
37 Mitchell Nielsen 11 Pocatello 18:06.88 4 33
38 Evan Thieme 9 Middleton 18:07.64 4 34
39 Sam Powell 11 Sandpoint 18:08.98 4 35
40 Ethan Engberg 11 Middleton 18:09.17 4 36
41 Bryce Lee 11 Twin Falls 18:10.05 5 37
42 Jacob Schaffeld 11 Middleton 18:12.69 5 38
43 Kenny Gunning 12 Middleton 18:13.29 5 39
44 Jack Hendershott 11 Bishop Kelly 18:15.20 5 40
45 Parker Carlquist 10 Twin Falls 18:15.83 5 41
46 Angel Rodriguez 11 Nampa 18:17.59 5 42
47 Erik Nordquist 12 Jerome 18:17.84 5 43
48 Sawyer Jensen 10 Preston 18:18.23 5 44
49 Kendon Harrison 12 Preston 18:18.71 5 45
50 Alex Ramsay 11 Nampa 18:18.94 5 46
51 Taylor Cooper 11 Twin Falls 18:19.04 6 47
52 Sam Clarke 10 Rigby 18:19.28 6 48
53 Nathaniel Nordquist 9 Jerome 18:19.37 6 49
54 Kaleb Fenton 9 Preston 18:21.57 6 50
55 Cameron Hansen 11 Rigby 18:22.27 6 51
56 Ty Reinemann 12 Wood River 18:22.74 6 52
57 Paul Perry 12 Rigby 18:27.46 6 53
58 Cody Cunningham 12 Canyon Ridge 18:28.80 6
59 Jacob Graham 10 Sandpoint 18:29.57 6 54
60 Jonathan Perry 10 Rigby 18:30.50 6 55
61 J.D. Wells 10 Bonneville 18:31.81 7 56
62 Josh Corgatelli 9 Moscow 18:32.62 7 57
63 Julio Jara 12 Jerome 18:33.16 7 58
64 Dillon Hughes 11 Nampa 18:34.80 7 59
65 Ross Clevenger 12 Bishop Kelly 18:34.92 7 60
66 Jordan Wright 12 Preston 18:36.54 7 61
67 Jasper Wallen 12 Moscow 18:37.36 7 62
68 James Powell 11 Jerome 18:37.87 7 63
69 Alex Clegg 9 Jerome 18:40.02 7 64
70 Alan Orr 12 Sandpoint 18:40.79 7 65
71 Austin Hansen 11 Columbia 18:41.08 8 66
72 Nathan Stouffer 9 Wood River 18:46.93 8 67
73 Anthony DeSantis 9 Mountain Home 18:46.95 8
74 Mohammad Monsour 9 Moscow 18:49.87 8 68
75 Jace Ritchie 10 Rigby 18:50.15 8 69
76 Tyler Partridge 11 Rigby 18:50.74 8 70
77 Christian Andreson 9 Columbia 18:53.51 8 71
78 Jaiden Hiskey 10 Canyon Ridge 18:53.90 8
79 Myles Lytle 11 Kuna 18:54.88 8 72
80 Chris Cordova 11 Sandpoint 18:55.70 8 73
81 Matthew Cloud 11 Sandpoint 18:55.78 9 74
82 Benji Bigler 11 Blackfoot 18:56.47 9
83 Cooper Haney 9 Lakeland 18:57.54 9
84 Cameron Bingham 11 Wood River 19:01.88 9 75
85 Micheal Crane 11 Preston 19:02.25 9 76
86 Dillon Crockett 12 Columbia 19:03.60 9 77
87 Ethan Alexander 10 Twin Falls 19:04.27 9 78
88 Coen Haroldsen 9 Bonneville 19:06.57 9 79
89 Ty Mills 10 Kuna 19:07.45 9 80
90 Josh Butler 10 Preston 19:08.02 9 81
91 Nelson Cantrell 10 Wood River 19:08.74 10 82
92 Connor Hayes 11 Wood River 19:11.74 10 83
93 Brian Snow 10 Bonneville 19:13.54 10 84
94 Daniel Black 10 Rigby 19:13.66 10 85
95 Mac Landreth 10 Kuna 19:23.04 10 86
96 Pablo Lopez 9 Nampa 19:31.43 10 87
97 Mark Kennaly 10 Sandpoint 19:31.84 10 88
98 Irvin Gonzalez 9 Wood River 19:34.44 10 89
99 Patrick McIlwain 12 Bonneville 19:47.30 10 90
100 Jacob Diehl 11 Bonneville 19:58.76 10 91
101 Mason Cannon 9 Bonneville 20:05.21 11 92
102 Charlie Campbell 9 Moscow 20:09.16 11 93
103 Alex Blad 9 Bonneville 20:12.75 11 94
104 Brandon Calley 10 Kuna 20:14.56 11 95
105 Ben Shipley 12 Moscow 20:25.42 11 96
106 Patrick Owsley 11 Moscow 20:43.42 11 97
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Pocatello 29 1 3 5 9 11 30 33 1 3
Total Time: 1:23:28.82
Average: 16:41.77
2 Bishop Kelly 106 7 10 20 29 40 60 7 10 20
Total Time: 1:28:05.34
Average: 17:37.07
3 Twin Falls 110 6 8 18 37 41 47 78 6 8
Total Time: 1:27:51.47
Average: 17:34.30
4 Middleton 133 12 23 28 34 36 38 39 12 23
Total Time: 1:29:24.47
Average: 17:52.90
5 Nampa 145 13 19 25 42 46 59 87 13 19
Total Time: 1:29:26.91
Average: 17:53.39
6 Columbia 148 15 17 24 26 66 71 77 15 17
Total Time: 1:29:28.82
Average: 17:53.77
7 Jerome 203 22 31 43 49 58 63 64 22 31
Total Time: 1:31:03.84
Average: 18:12.77
8 Kuna 203 14 16 21 72 80 86 95 14 16
Total Time: 1:30:33.64
Average: 18:06.73
9 Sandpoint 229 2 35 54 65 73 74 88 2 35
Total Time: 1:30:35.40
Average: 18:07.08
10 Preston 232 32 44 45 50 61 76 81 32 44
Total Time: 1:31:39.63
Average: 18:19.93
11 Rigby 276 48 51 53 55 69 70 85 48 51
Total Time: 1:32:29.66
Average: 18:29.94
12 Moscow 284 4 57 62 68 93 96 97 4 57
Total Time: 1:32:46.92
Average: 18:33.39
13 Wood River 303 27 52 67 75 82 83 89 27 52
Total Time: 1:33:17.39
Average: 18:39.48
14 Bonneville 400 56 79 84 90 91 92 94 56 79
Total Time: 1:36:37.98
Average: 19:19.60
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Andrew Rafla 12 Timberline 15:54.48
2 Dwain Stucker 11 Meridian 16:18.00
3 Drew Schultz 11 Capital 16:31.77 1
4 Kyler Little 11 Lake City 16:35.33 2
5 Jake Finney 11 Lake City 16:37.00 3
6 D'Artagnan Kilgore 11 Highland - P 16:37.08
7 Jared Capell 12 Mountain View (Id) 16:37.52 4
8 Noah Horsburgh 10 Mountain View (Id) 16:43.23 5
9 Garrett Plant 11 Rocky Mountain 16:45.11 6
10 Zach Wiberg 11 Capital 16:48.31 7
1 Jon Stutz 11 Madison 16:52.72 8
2 Will Eddy 11 Hillcrest 16:57.94 9
3 Jacob Davis 10 Capital 17:00.08 10
4 Treyson Sperry 12 Skyline 17:02.90
5 Mubarek Haws 11 Madison 17:04.84 11
6 Benson Manner 11 Madison 17:06.69 12
7 Corbin Williams 11 Capital 17:06.78 13
8 Nathan Vance 12 Idaho Falls 17:07.21 14
9 Jesus DeLeon 11 Vallivue 17:07.80 15
10 Ryan McKinnon 10 Mountain View (Id) 17:08.00 16
1 Matt Sewall 11 Boise 17:09.10 17
2 Michael Slagowski 10 Rocky Mountain 17:15.16 18
3 Conner Oswald 10 Mountain View (Id) 17:15.20 19
4 Colton Ray 11 Mountain View (Id) 17:15.67 20
5 Jacob Skelton 10 Mountain View (Id) 17:17.54 21
6 Adrian Jones 10 Mountain View (Id) 17:19.16 22
7 Nick Hamilton 11 Vallivue 17:20.54 23
8 David Conway 12 Coeur D'Alene 17:20.65 24
9 Jonah Babbel 11 Vallivue 17:20.65 25
10 Jon Carlson 10 Highland - P 17:20.82
1 Joe Mullener 10 Capital 17:24.51 26
2 Josh Vance 11 Idaho Falls 17:25.66 27
3 Taylor Phillips 9 Rocky Mountain 17:26.90 28
4 Austin Byrer 9 Lewiston 17:27.70
5 Andrew Sutton 12 Boise 17:28.54 29
6 Isaac Kunz 10 Idaho Falls 17:28.66 30
7 Riley Estes 11 Coeur D'Alene 17:30.65 31
8 Jordon Wallin 12 Rocky Mountain 17:31.30 32
9 Vincent Groner 9 Vallivue 17:32.31 33
10 Scott Sullivan 12 Centennial 17:32.59
1 Porter Wilkes 10 Vallivue 17:34.87 34
2 Phil O'Brien 12 Rocky Mountain 17:34.99 35
3 Luke Schweinsberg 11 Hillcrest 17:37.85 36
4 Jose Winton 10 Coeur D'Alene 17:41.25 37
5 Constancio Luis 10 Hillcrest 17:43.31 38
6 Nolan Strauss 9 Boise 17:44.49 39
7 Tyler Marlowe 11 Hillcrest 17:46.48 40
8 Will Warner 10 Hillcrest 17:46.98 41
9 Tanner Eastep 12 Capital 17:47.66 42
10 John Cromar 11 Madison 17:48.57 43
1 Harper Poole 11 Boise 17:53.54 44
2 Ricky West 11 Idaho Falls 17:54.24 45
3 Conner Dewey 12 Idaho Falls 17:54.56 46
4 Andrew Magee 11 Coeur D'Alene 17:56.14 47
5 Eli Jensen 10 Boise 17:59.31 48
6 Maxwell Evans 10 Lake City 18:01.19 49
7 Joe Giese 12 Rocky Mountain 18:06.40 50
8 Reese Oakey 12 Idaho Falls 18:10.04 51
9 Zack Holbrook 10 Lake City 18:10.35 52
10 Jackson Brill 10 Boise 18:12.19 53
1 Kieran Allowitz 12 Madison 18:13.43 54
2 Scott Knapp 12 Lake City 18:13.46 55
3 Adam Stratton 12 Idaho Falls 18:15.35 56
4 Jimmy Lee 12 Borah 18:18.41
5 Micah Faulks 10 Vallivue 18:21.19 57
6 Kimball Allowitz 9 Madison 18:24.25 58
7 Logan Garner 10 Madison 18:24.96 59
8 Marcus Ross 12 Lake City 18:25.64 60
9 Preston Thomas 12 Capital 18:25.70 61
10 Reggie Duke 10 Hillcrest 18:43.03 62
1 Tyler Brown 10 Hillcrest 18:47.88 63
2 Daniel Walters 10 Coeur D'Alene 18:51.67 64
3 Tristan Scoffield 11 Coeur D'Alene 18:55.33 65
4 Nate Wilkes 12 Vallivue 18:55.34 66
5 Aden Kutsurelis 12 Rocky Mountain 19:06.80 67
6 Graf Kirk 9 Boise 19:17.17 68
7 Levi McCombs 12 Lake City 19:21.37 69
8 Zac Magee 9 Coeur D'Alene 19:26.93 70
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrew Rafla 12 Timberline 15:54.48 1
2 Dwain Stucker 11 Meridian 16:18.00 1
3 Drew Schultz 11 Capital 16:31.77 1 1
4 Kyler Little 11 Lake City 16:35.33 1 2
5 Jake Finney 11 Lake City 16:37.00 1 3
6 D'Artagnan Kilgore 11 Highland - P 16:37.08 1
7 Jared Capell 12 Mountain View (Id) 16:37.52 1 4
8 Noah Horsburgh 10 Mountain View (Id) 16:43.23 1 5
9 Garrett Plant 11 Rocky Mountain 16:45.11 1 6
10 Zach Wiberg 11 Capital 16:48.31 1 7
11 Jon Stutz 11 Madison 16:52.72 2 8
12 Will Eddy 11 Hillcrest 16:57.94 2 9
13 Jacob Davis 10 Capital 17:00.08 2 10
14 Treyson Sperry 12 Skyline 17:02.90 2
15 Mubarek Haws 11 Madison 17:04.84 2 11
16 Benson Manner 11 Madison 17:06.69 2 12
17 Corbin Williams 11 Capital 17:06.78 2 13
18 Nathan Vance 12 Idaho Falls 17:07.21 2 14
19 Jesus DeLeon 11 Vallivue 17:07.80 2 15
20 Ryan McKinnon 10 Mountain View (Id) 17:08.00 2 16
21 Matt Sewall 11 Boise 17:09.10 3 17
22 Michael Slagowski 10 Rocky Mountain 17:15.16 3 18
23 Conner Oswald 10 Mountain View (Id) 17:15.20 3 19
24 Colton Ray 11 Mountain View (Id) 17:15.67 3 20
25 Jacob Skelton 10 Mountain View (Id) 17:17.54 3 21
26 Adrian Jones 10 Mountain View (Id) 17:19.16 3 22
27 Nick Hamilton 11 Vallivue 17:20.54 3 23
28 Jonah Babbel 11 Vallivue 17:20.65 3 25
28 David Conway 12 Coeur D'Alene 17:20.65 3 24
30 Jon Carlson 10 Highland - P 17:20.82 3
31 Joe Mullener 10 Capital 17:24.51 4 26
32 Josh Vance 11 Idaho Falls 17:25.66 4 27
33 Taylor Phillips 9 Rocky Mountain 17:26.90 4 28
34 Austin Byrer 9 Lewiston 17:27.70 4
35 Andrew Sutton 12 Boise 17:28.54 4 29
36 Isaac Kunz 10 Idaho Falls 17:28.66 4 30
37 Riley Estes 11 Coeur D'Alene 17:30.65 4 31
38 Jordon Wallin 12 Rocky Mountain 17:31.30 4 32
39 Vincent Groner 9 Vallivue 17:32.31 4 33
40 Scott Sullivan 12 Centennial 17:32.59 4
41 Porter Wilkes 10 Vallivue 17:34.87 5 34
42 Phil O'Brien 12 Rocky Mountain 17:34.99 5 35
43 Luke Schweinsberg 11 Hillcrest 17:37.85 5 36
44 Jose Winton 10 Coeur D'Alene 17:41.25 5 37
45 Constancio Luis 10 Hillcrest 17:43.31 5 38
46 Nolan Strauss 9 Boise 17:44.49 5 39
47 Tyler Marlowe 11 Hillcrest 17:46.48 5 40
48 Will Warner 10 Hillcrest 17:46.98 5 41
49 Tanner Eastep 12 Capital 17:47.66 5 42
50 John Cromar 11 Madison 17:48.57 5 43
51 Harper Poole 11 Boise 17:53.54 6 44
52 Ricky West 11 Idaho Falls 17:54.24 6 45
53 Conner Dewey 12 Idaho Falls 17:54.56 6 46
54 Andrew Magee 11 Coeur D'Alene 17:56.14 6 47
55 Eli Jensen 10 Boise 17:59.31 6 48
56 Maxwell Evans 10 Lake City 18:01.19 6 49
57 Joe Giese 12 Rocky Mountain 18:06.40 6 50
58 Reese Oakey 12 Idaho Falls 18:10.04 6 51
59 Zack Holbrook 10 Lake City 18:10.35 6 52
60 Jackson Brill 10 Boise 18:12.19 6 53
61 Kieran Allowitz 12 Madison 18:13.43 7 54
62 Scott Knapp 12 Lake City 18:13.46 7 55
63 Adam Stratton 12 Idaho Falls 18:15.35 7 56
64 Jimmy Lee 12 Borah 18:18.41 7
65 Micah Faulks 10 Vallivue 18:21.19 7 57
66 Kimball Allowitz 9 Madison 18:24.25 7 58
67 Logan Garner 10 Madison 18:24.96 7 59
68 Marcus Ross 12 Lake City 18:25.64 7 60
69 Preston Thomas 12 Capital 18:25.70 7 61
70 Reggie Duke 10 Hillcrest 18:43.03 7 62
71 Tyler Brown 10 Hillcrest 18:47.88 8 63
72 Daniel Walters 10 Coeur D'Alene 18:51.67 8 64
73 Tristan Scoffield 11 Coeur D'Alene 18:55.33 8 65
74 Nate Wilkes 12 Vallivue 18:55.34 8 66
75 Aden Kutsurelis 12 Rocky Mountain 19:06.80 8 67
76 Graf Kirk 9 Boise 19:17.17 8 68
77 Levi McCombs 12 Lake City 19:21.37 8 69
78 Zac Magee 9 Coeur D'Alene 19:26.93 8 70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Capital 57 1 7 10 13 26 42 61 1 7
Total Time: 1:24:51.45
Average: 16:58.29
2 Mountain View (Id) 64 4 5 16 19 20 21 22 4 5
Total Time: 1:24:59.62
Average: 16:59.93
3 Rocky Mountain 119 6 18 28 32 35 50 67 6 18
Total Time: 1:26:33.46
Average: 17:18.70
4 Madison 128 8 11 12 43 54 58 59 8 11
Total Time: 1:27:06.25
Average: 17:25.25
5 Vallivue 130 15 23 25 33 34 57 66 15 23
Total Time: 1:26:56.17
Average: 17:23.24
6 Lake City 161 2 3 49 52 55 60 69 2 3
Total Time: 1:27:37.33
Average: 17:31.47
7 Idaho Falls 162 14 27 30 45 46 51 56 14 27
Total Time: 1:27:50.34
Average: 17:34.07
8 Hillcrest 164 9 36 38 40 41 62 63 9 36
Total Time: 1:27:52.56
Average: 17:34.52
9 Boise 177 17 29 39 44 48 53 68 17 29
Total Time: 1:28:14.98
Average: 17:39.00
10 Coeur D'Alene 203 24 31 37 47 64 65 70 24 31
Total Time: 1:29:20.36
Average: 17:52.08
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Kelsey Yamauchi 12 Soda Springs 19:37.62 1
2 Hailey Call 12 Soda Springs 20:17.36 2
3 Jennifer Nielsen 12 Soda Springs 20:43.97 3
4 Alexa White 9 Soda Springs 20:52.88 4
5 Jamie Nielsen 12 Soda Springs 20:54.15 5
6 Sierra Manzer 11 Melba 20:59.01 6
7 Morgan Smith 9 Salmon 21:02.40 7
8 Bethany Danner 10 McCall-Donnelly 21:03.59 8
9 Genny Joe McCullough 11 Soda Springs 21:03.77 9
10 McKenzie Gardner 12 Firth 21:09.23 10
1 Anysja Manzer 12 Melba 21:14.73 11
2 Abby Critchfield 11 Oakley 21:32.57 12
3 Riley Jo Lysinger 9 New Plymouth 21:42.82
4 Claire Hamblin 12 Liberty Charter 21:43.11
5 Kadee Jo Simmons 11 Soda Springs 21:47.11 13
6 Krystal DeLeon 12 Nampa Christian 21:48.50 14
7 Tara Burchmore 11 Community School 21:52.59
8 Maddie Iott 12 Coeur D'Alen 21:52.62 15
9 Emilee Severe 12 West Jefferson 21:53.28 16
10 Claribell Juarez 11 Valley 21:56.80 17
1 Sophie McPhilomy 9 Coeur D'Alen 21:58.78 18
2 Emily Stenlund 9 Salmon 22:08.46 19
3 Emmy Jackson 11 Salmon 22:13.36 20
4 Ofelia Herrera 12 Marsing 22:14.22
5 McKelle Leavitt 11 Melba 22:22.23 21
6 Katie Trappett 12 Melba 22:32.52 22
7 Addi Newman 9 West Jefferson 22:43.40 23
8 Kaleala Bass 11 Grangeville 22:44.52
9 Rachel Schiess 12 Firth 22:47.75 24
10 Makayla Kaufman 11 Highland - C 22:49.57
1 Sky Wilson 12 Prairie 22:53.65
2 Dakota Leslie 11 Firth 22:56.06 25
3 Dixie Whittle Oakley 22:57.16 26
4 Jillian Culbertson 9 North Star Charter 23:00.39
5 Amy Wheeler 12 Victory Charter 23:01.92
6 Talia Gibby 11 Declo 23:05.22
7 Madi Kelsey 11 Wendell 23:17.00
8 Katey Mae McInturff 11 Kootenai 23:18.50 27
9 Naomi Marion 9 Ririe 23:20.24
10 Shannon Riley 12 Kootenai 23:24.34 28
1 Abbie Sisco 9 Coeur D'Alen 23:24.45 29
2 Bryn Kennell 12 McCall-Donnelly 23:26.06 30
3 Jenna Jeffs 12 Firth 23:27.96 31
4 Rebekah Pinkerton 9 Coeur D'Alen 23:30.90 32
5 Marlee Mussmann 12 Valley 23:31.63 33
6 Morgan Monson 10 Melba 23:33.58 34
7 Joslyn Sommers 9 Salmon 23:37.33 35
8 Audrey Butler 11 Firth 23:38.02 36
9 Tia Erickson 11 Melba 23:38.16 37
10 Meagan Tucker 9 Salmon 23:46.38 38
1 Gretchen Hale 12 Oakley 23:50.47 39
2 Maren Hunter 11 Valley 23:51.04 40
3 Emma McCormick 11 Coeur D'Alen 23:51.17 41
4 Tansy Hale 10 Oakley 23:51.82 42
5 Anisa Ryan 9 McCall-Donnelly 23:58.69 43
6 Johanna Ball 11 West Jefferson 24:15.20 44
7 Giana Poseley 12 Coeur D'Alen 24:17.55 45
8 Cecilia Lemus Oakley 24:17.60 46
9 Megan Smith 9 Melba 24:18.49 47
10 Hannah Meyer 11 Coeur D'Alen 24:20.29 48
1 Sandra Nelson 11 Deary 24:23.75
2 Kelsey Moyle 9 West Side 24:25.60 49
3 Kursten McNeely 10 Firth 24:27.96 50
4 Jessica Hanks 11 Nampa Christian 24:28.64 51
5 Karly Hill 11 Salmon 24:30.84 52
6 Alyssa Koyle 12 Declo 24:32.88
7 Erica Johnson 9 Logos 24:41.54
8 Sonia Orozco 9 Valley 24:44.70 53
9 Liz Henry 12 Valley 24:51.10 54
10 Briyanna Logue 10 Liberty Charter 24:53.18
1 Whitney Cox 12 West Side 25:13.56 55
2 Alyssa Nielsen 12 West Side 25:15.74 56
3 Jaide Wolfley 11 West Side 25:17.32 57
4 Torrie Pancheri 10 West Jefferson 25:20.99 58
5 Corine Matte 12 Nampa Christian 25:33.86 59
6 Allison Coward 9 Firth 25:36.09 60
7 Millie Geddis 12 West Side 25:36.91 61
8 Jenna Ball 11 McCall-Donnelly 25:43.17 62
9 McKenzie Koller 10 West Side 25:45.03 63
10 Makenzie Weatherford 11 Nampa Christian 25:46.02 64
1 Tayler Thomason 10 Kootenai 25:51.63 65
2 Kiara Lindstrom 11 Nampa Christian 25:55.35 66
3 Anna Housley 9 West Side 26:29.20 67
4 Ashley Harris 9 Nampa Christian 26:30.41 68
5 Lexi Tinney 10 McCall-Donnelly 26:39.32 69
6 Heather Crawford 11 McCall-Donnelly 27:34.29 70
7 Ilse Rodo 11 West Jefferson 27:46.87 71
8 Kaylie Brown 11 West Jefferson 28:14.10 72
9 Angela Wright 11 McCall-Donnelly 28:14.81 73
10 Shaylee Morrow 12 Kootenai 29:40.92 74
1 Jessica Stewart 10 Valley 30:22.16 75
2 Hope Grasham 10 Kootenai 33:28.24 76
3 Jeorgi Kalisek 10 Valley 35:01.12 77
4 Sidney Donahoe 12 Kootenai 45:38.86 78
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelsey Yamauchi 12 Soda Springs 19:37.62 1 1
2 Hailey Call 12 Soda Springs 20:17.36 1 2
3 Jennifer Nielsen 12 Soda Springs 20:43.97 1 3
4 Alexa White 9 Soda Springs 20:52.88 1 4
5 Jamie Nielsen 12 Soda Springs 20:54.15 1 5
6 Sierra Manzer 11 Melba 20:59.01 1 6
7 Morgan Smith 9 Salmon 21:02.40 1 7
8 Bethany Danner 10 McCall-Donnelly 21:03.59 1 8
9 Genny Joe McCullough 11 Soda Springs 21:03.77 1 9
10 McKenzie Gardner 12 Firth 21:09.23 1 10
11 Anysja Manzer 12 Melba 21:14.73 2 11
12 Abby Critchfield 11 Oakley 21:32.57 2 12
13 Riley Jo Lysinger 9 New Plymouth 21:42.82 2
14 Claire Hamblin 12 Liberty Charter 21:43.11 2
15 Kadee Jo Simmons 11 Soda Springs 21:47.11 2 13
16 Krystal DeLeon 12 Nampa Christian 21:48.50 2 14
17 Tara Burchmore 11 Community School 21:52.59 2
18 Maddie Iott 12 Coeur D'Alen 21:52.62 2 15
19 Emilee Severe 12 West Jefferson 21:53.28 2 16
20 Claribell Juarez 11 Valley 21:56.80 2 17
21 Sophie McPhilomy 9 Coeur D'Alen 21:58.78 3 18
22 Emily Stenlund 9 Salmon 22:08.46 3 19
23 Emmy Jackson 11 Salmon 22:13.36 3 20
24 Ofelia Herrera 12 Marsing 22:14.22 3
25 McKelle Leavitt 11 Melba 22:22.23 3 21
26 Katie Trappett 12 Melba 22:32.52 3 22
27 Addi Newman 9 West Jefferson 22:43.40 3 23
28 Kaleala Bass 11 Grangeville 22:44.52 3
29 Rachel Schiess 12 Firth 22:47.75 3 24
30 Makayla Kaufman 11 Highland - C 22:49.57 3
31 Sky Wilson 12 Prairie 22:53.65 4
32 Dakota Leslie 11 Firth 22:56.06 4 25
33 Dixie Whittle Oakley 22:57.16 4 26
34 Jillian Culbertson 9 North Star Charter 23:00.39 4
35 Amy Wheeler 12 Victory Charter 23:01.92 4
36 Talia Gibby 11 Declo 23:05.22 4
37 Madi Kelsey 11 Wendell 23:17.00 4
38 Katey Mae McInturff 11 Kootenai 23:18.50 4 27
39 Naomi Marion 9 Ririe 23:20.24 4
40 Shannon Riley 12 Kootenai 23:24.34 4 28
41 Abbie Sisco 9 Coeur D'Alen 23:24.45 5 29
42 Bryn Kennell 12 McCall-Donnelly 23:26.06 5 30
43 Jenna Jeffs 12 Firth 23:27.96 5 31
44 Rebekah Pinkerton 9 Coeur D'Alen 23:30.90 5 32
45 Marlee Mussmann 12 Valley 23:31.63 5 33
46 Morgan Monson 10 Melba 23:33.58 5 34
47 Joslyn Sommers 9 Salmon 23:37.33 5 35
48 Audrey Butler 11 Firth 23:38.02 5 36
49 Tia Erickson 11 Melba 23:38.16 5 37
50 Meagan Tucker 9 Salmon 23:46.38 5 38
51 Gretchen Hale 12 Oakley 23:50.47 6 39
52 Maren Hunter 11 Valley 23:51.04 6 40
53 Emma McCormick 11 Coeur D'Alen 23:51.17 6 41
54 Tansy Hale 10 Oakley 23:51.82 6 42
55 Anisa Ryan 9 McCall-Donnelly 23:58.69 6 43
56 Johanna Ball 11 West Jefferson 24:15.20 6 44
57 Giana Poseley 12 Coeur D'Alen 24:17.55 6 45
58 Cecilia Lemus Oakley 24:17.60 6 46
59 Megan Smith 9 Melba 24:18.49 6 47
60 Hannah Meyer 11 Coeur D'Alen 24:20.29 6 48
61 Sandra Nelson 11 Deary 24:23.75 7
62 Kelsey Moyle 9 West Side 24:25.60 7 49
63 Kursten McNeely 10 Firth 24:27.96 7 50
64 Jessica Hanks 11 Nampa Christian 24:28.64 7 51
65 Karly Hill 11 Salmon 24:30.84 7 52
66 Alyssa Koyle 12 Declo 24:32.88 7
67 Erica Johnson 9 Logos 24:41.54 7
68 Sonia Orozco 9 Valley 24:44.70 7 53
69 Liz Henry 12 Valley 24:51.10 7 54
70 Briyanna Logue 10 Liberty Charter 24:53.18 7
71 Whitney Cox 12 West Side 25:13.56 8 55
72 Alyssa Nielsen 12 West Side 25:15.74 8 56
73 Jaide Wolfley 11 West Side 25:17.32 8 57
74 Torrie Pancheri 10 West Jefferson 25:20.99 8 58
75 Corine Matte 12 Nampa Christian 25:33.86 8 59
76 Allison Coward 9 Firth 25:36.09 8 60
77 Millie Geddis 12 West Side 25:36.91 8 61
78 Jenna Ball 11 McCall-Donnelly 25:43.17 8 62
79 McKenzie Koller 10 West Side 25:45.03 8 63
80 Makenzie Weatherford 11 Nampa Christian 25:46.02 8 64
81 Tayler Thomason 10 Kootenai 25:51.63 9 65
82 Kiara Lindstrom 11 Nampa Christian 25:55.35 9 66
83 Anna Housley 9 West Side 26:29.20 9 67
84 Ashley Harris 9 Nampa Christian 26:30.41 9 68
85 Lexi Tinney 10 McCall-Donnelly 26:39.32 9 69
86 Heather Crawford 11 McCall-Donnelly 27:34.29 9 70
87 Ilse Rodo 11 West Jefferson 27:46.87 9 71
88 Kaylie Brown 11 West Jefferson 28:14.10 9 72
89 Angela Wright 11 McCall-Donnelly 28:14.81 9 73
90 Shaylee Morrow 12 Kootenai 29:40.92 9 74
91 Jessica Stewart 10 Valley 30:22.16 10 75
92 Hope Grasham 10 Kootenai 33:28.24 10 76
93 Jeorgi Kalisek 10 Valley 35:01.12 10 77
94 Sidney Donahoe 12 Kootenai 45:38.86 10 78
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Soda Springs 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 13 1 2
Total Time: 1:42:25.98
Average: 20:29.20
2 Melba 94 6 11 21 22 34 37 47 6 11
Total Time: 1:50:42.07
Average: 22:08.42
3 Salmon 119 7 19 20 35 38 52 7 19 20
Total Time: 1:52:47.93
Average: 22:33.59
4 Firth 126 10 24 25 31 36 50 60 10 24
Total Time: 1:53:59.02
Average: 22:47.81
5 Coeur D'Alene Charter 135 15 18 29 32 41 45 48 15 18
Total Time: 1:54:37.92
Average: 22:55.59
6 Oakley 165 12 26 39 42 46 12 26 39 42
Total Time: 1:56:29.62
Average: 23:17.93
7 Valley 197 17 33 40 53 54 75 77 17 33
Total Time: 1:58:55.27
Average: 23:47.06
8 McCall-Donnelly 212 8 30 43 62 69 70 73 8 30
Total Time: 2:00:50.83
Average: 24:10.17
9 West Jefferson 212 16 23 44 58 71 72 16 23 44
Total Time: 2:01:59.74
Average: 24:23.95
10 Nampa Christian 254 14 51 59 64 66 68 14 51 59
Total Time: 2:03:32.37
Average: 24:42.48
11 Kootenai 270 27 28 65 74 76 78 27 28 65
Total Time: 2:15:43.63
Average: 27:08.73
12 West Side 278 49 55 56 57 61 63 67 49 55
Total Time: 2:05:49.13
Average: 25:09.83
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Olivia Redd 12 Sugar-Salem 19:22.39 1
2 Cambria Hassell 11 Shelley 19:49.23 2
3 Rachel Youren 12 Gooding 20:03.31 3
4 Harlie Sorrell 10 Parma 20:10.62 4
5 Indya Price 10 Sugar-Salem 20:20.62 5
6 Klarissa Andersen 10 Shelley 20:25.87 6
7 Natalie Herring 11 Timberlake 20:37.09 7
8 Paytin Drollinger 9 Shelley 20:51.66 8
9 Shaylee Hill 9 Sugar-Salem 20:51.71 9
10 Olivia Anderson 12 Snake River 21:06.22 10
1 Hanna Larson 10 Sugar-Salem 21:25.86 11
2 Isabella Wilson 11 Teton 21:37.02
3 Kyra Trahant 11 Snake River 21:41.10 12
4 Taylor Hammond 9 Timberlake 21:43.86 13
5 Katelyn Hill 12 Sugar-Salem 21:44.50 14
6 Mailee Van Orden 9 Snake River 21:50.83 15
7 Abby Bitzenburg 10 Filer 21:52.12
8 Quincy Van Orden 12 Snake River 22:02.07 16
9 Kassidy Hammond 9 Timberlake 22:03.71 17
10 Bethany Larson 12 Sugar-Salem 22:03.80 18
1 Kyanna Jacobson 12 Buhl 22:05.87
2 Rachael Galbraith 10 Sugar-Salem 22:06.26 19
3 LeAnn Larkin 10 Shelley 22:26.14 20
4 Maya Correa 10 Homedale 22:44.67
5 Chalyce Hirschi 11 South Fremont 22:50.83
6 McKenzie Hammond 9 Bear Lake 22:54.54
7 Makayla Whitted 9 Filer 22:56.06
8 Madison Beck 10 Parma 23:02.14 21
9 Kearis Jensen 12 Bear Lake 23:11.84
10 Isabella Meijerink 9 Timberlake 23:21.32 22
1 Aubrey Andrews 10 Shelley 23:29.65 23
2 Morgan Root 10 Parma 23:30.77 24
3 Keelie Lawler 9 Timberlake 23:30.98 25
4 Kamy Waldram 9 Timberlake 23:38.95 26
5 Makenzie Watts 12 Kimberly 23:53.37 27
6 Sydney Koyle 11 Filer 23:54.08
7 Kelsie Hemphill 10 Weiser 23:54.70 28
8 Jill Alexander 9 Bonners Ferry 23:55.44
9 Brittany Russell 11 Gooding 24:08.21 29
10 Jacy Van Orden 11 Snake River 24:09.09 30
1 Marvel Yamada 11 Kimberly 24:13.05 31
2 Breanna Fuller 10 Snake River 24:17.72 32
3 Lindsay Richardson 12 Timberlake 24:22.61 33
4 Jazmin Blackmore 9 Payette 24:27.23
5 Nora Andermatt 12 Gooding 24:32.28 34
6 Brielle Williams 9 Snake River 24:41.55 35
7 Jessica Boyum 9 Parma 24:41.95 36
8 Brittany Winward 9 Shelley 24:46.01 37
9 Hope Fuller 9 Weiser 24:46.53 38
10 Kathryn Thatcher 12 Homedale 24:46.77
1 Aylee Andersen 10 Shelley 24:49.46 39
2 Isa Hopkins 10 Kimberly 24:59.71 40
3 Morgan Bronson 10 Kimberly 25:07.58 41
4 Connie Godina 11 Parma 25:07.71 42
5 Casey Eells 10 Parma 25:19.95 43
6 Baylie Kesler 10 Weiser 25:22.71 44
7 Ashlie Watts 9 Kimberly 25:44.74 45
8 Stephanie Perez 12 Weiser 25:47.09 46
9 Alexys Rasmussen 9 Weiser 25:55.30 47
10 Maria Venegas 12 Kimberly 26:00.03 48
1 Kate Rose Hamilton 10 Weiser 26:02.25 49
2 Oriana Froehlich 11 Gooding 26:05.35 50
3 Izzy Sluder 9 Gooding 26:44.28 51
4 Itzel Perez 9 Weiser 26:45.77 52
5 Amanda Bauer 10 Bonners Ferry 26:48.51
6 Cami McHan 9 Gooding 26:50.17 53
7 Hannah Lysne 10 Bonners Ferry 27:25.11
8 Jordan Merz 11 Bonners Ferry 27:37.09
9 Lakin Tsetsakis 9 Gooding 27:54.66 54
10 Amanda Martin 12 Kimberly 28:24.75 55
1 Lauren Smyser 11 Parma 29:33.13 56
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Redd 12 Sugar-Salem 19:22.39 1 1
2 Cambria Hassell 11 Shelley 19:49.23 1 2
3 Rachel Youren 12 Gooding 20:03.31 1 3
4 Harlie Sorrell 10 Parma 20:10.62 1 4
5 Indya Price 10 Sugar-Salem 20:20.62 1 5
6 Klarissa Andersen 10 Shelley 20:25.87 1 6
7 Natalie Herring 11 Timberlake 20:37.09 1 7
8 Paytin Drollinger 9 Shelley 20:51.66 1 8
9 Shaylee Hill 9 Sugar-Salem 20:51.71 1 9
10 Olivia Anderson 12 Snake River 21:06.22 1 10
11 Hanna Larson 10 Sugar-Salem 21:25.86 2 11
12 Isabella Wilson 11 Teton 21:37.02 2
13 Kyra Trahant 11 Snake River 21:41.10 2 12
14 Taylor Hammond 9 Timberlake 21:43.86 2 13
15 Katelyn Hill 12 Sugar-Salem 21:44.50 2 14
16 Mailee Van Orden 9 Snake River 21:50.83 2 15
17 Abby Bitzenburg 10 Filer 21:52.12 2
18 Quincy Van Orden 12 Snake River 22:02.07 2 16
19 Kassidy Hammond 9 Timberlake 22:03.71 2 17
20 Bethany Larson 12 Sugar-Salem 22:03.80 2 18
21 Kyanna Jacobson 12 Buhl 22:05.87 3
22 Rachael Galbraith 10 Sugar-Salem 22:06.26 3 19
23 LeAnn Larkin 10 Shelley 22:26.14 3 20
24 Maya Correa 10 Homedale 22:44.67 3
25 Chalyce Hirschi 11 South Fremont 22:50.83 3
26 McKenzie Hammond 9 Bear Lake 22:54.54 3
27 Makayla Whitted 9 Filer 22:56.06 3
28 Madison Beck 10 Parma 23:02.14 3 21
29 Kearis Jensen 12 Bear Lake 23:11.84 3
30 Isabella Meijerink 9 Timberlake 23:21.32 3 22
31 Aubrey Andrews 10 Shelley 23:29.65 4 23
32 Morgan Root 10 Parma 23:30.77 4 24
33 Keelie Lawler 9 Timberlake 23:30.98 4 25
34 Kamy Waldram 9 Timberlake 23:38.95 4 26
35 Makenzie Watts 12 Kimberly 23:53.37 4 27
36 Sydney Koyle 11 Filer 23:54.08 4
37 Kelsie Hemphill 10 Weiser 23:54.70 4 28
38 Jill Alexander 9 Bonners Ferry 23:55.44 4
39 Brittany Russell 11 Gooding 24:08.21 4 29
40 Jacy Van Orden 11 Snake River 24:09.09 4 30
41 Marvel Yamada 11 Kimberly 24:13.05 5 31
42 Breanna Fuller 10 Snake River 24:17.72 5 32
43 Lindsay Richardson 12 Timberlake 24:22.61 5 33
44 Jazmin Blackmore 9 Payette 24:27.23 5
45 Nora Andermatt 12 Gooding 24:32.28 5 34
46 Brielle Williams 9 Snake River 24:41.55 5 35
47 Jessica Boyum 9 Parma 24:41.95 5 36
48 Brittany Winward 9 Shelley 24:46.01 5 37
49 Hope Fuller 9 Weiser 24:46.53 5 38
50 Kathryn Thatcher 12 Homedale 24:46.77 5
51 Aylee Andersen 10 Shelley 24:49.46 6 39
52 Isa Hopkins 10 Kimberly 24:59.71 6 40
53 Morgan Bronson 10 Kimberly 25:07.58 6 41
54 Connie Godina 11 Parma 25:07.71 6 42
55 Casey Eells 10 Parma 25:19.95 6 43
56 Baylie Kesler 10 Weiser 25:22.71 6 44
57 Ashlie Watts 9 Kimberly 25:44.74 6 45
58 Stephanie Perez 12 Weiser 25:47.09 6 46
59 Alexys Rasmussen 9 Weiser 25:55.30 6 47
60 Maria Venegas 12 Kimberly 26:00.03 6 48
61 Kate Rose Hamilton 10 Weiser 26:02.25 7 49
62 Oriana Froehlich 11 Gooding 26:05.35 7 50
63 Izzy Sluder 9 Gooding 26:44.28 7 51
64 Itzel Perez 9 Weiser 26:45.77 7 52
65 Amanda Bauer 10 Bonners Ferry 26:48.51 7
66 Cami McHan 9 Gooding 26:50.17 7 53
67 Hannah Lysne 10 Bonners Ferry 27:25.11 7
68 Jordan Merz 11 Bonners Ferry 27:37.09 7
69 Lakin Tsetsakis 9 Gooding 27:54.66 7 54
70 Amanda Martin 12 Kimberly 28:24.75 7 55
71 Lauren Smyser 11 Parma 29:33.13 8 56
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Sugar-Salem 40 1 5 9 11 14 18 19 1 5
Total Time: 1:43:45.08
Average: 20:45.02
2 Shelley 59 2 6 8 20 23 37 39 2 6
Total Time: 1:47:02.55
Average: 21:24.51
3 Snake River 83 10 12 15 16 30 32 35 10 12
Total Time: 1:50:49.31
Average: 22:09.87
4 Timberlake 84 7 13 17 22 25 26 33 7 13
Total Time: 1:51:16.96
Average: 22:15.40
5 Parma 127 4 21 24 36 42 43 56 4 21
Total Time: 1:56:33.19
Average: 23:18.64
6 Gooding 167 3 29 34 50 51 53 54 3 29
Total Time: 2:01:33.43
Average: 24:18.69
7 Kimberly 184 27 31 40 41 45 48 55 27 31
Total Time: 2:03:58.45
Average: 24:47.69
8 Weiser 203 28 38 44 46 47 49 52 28 38
Total Time: 2:05:46.33
Average: 25:09.27
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 W. Leif Fredericks 12 Coeur D'Alen 17:00.74 1
2 Joshua Balls 10 Soda Springs 17:05.08 2
3 Hunter Goodenough 12 Soda Springs 17:13.22 3
4 Carlton Baird 11 West Side 17:20.77 4
5 Wyatt Smith 10 Soda Springs 17:36.38 5
6 Billy Godfrey 11 Salmon 17:44.62 6
7 Andrew Feldhausen 12 Salmon 17:49.45 7
8 Jackson Dickison 9 Logos 17:49.92 8
9 Jacob Dalton 12 Dietrich 17:51.04 9
10 Gabe Fisher 12 Victory Charter 17:51.40 10
1 Marshall Wheeler 10 Victory Charter 17:55.40 11
2 Josh Bowman 11 Soda Springs 17:58.67 12
3 Logan Young 12 Soda Springs 17:59.30 13
4 Lance Fredericks 10 Coeur D'Alen 18:03.95 14
5 Nate Nasvik 12 Community School 18:08.04
6 James Miller 12 Soda Springs 18:12.36 15
7 Samuel Pinkerton 10 Coeur D'Alen 18:13.85 16
8 Dawson Dayton 12 North Star Charter 18:16.50 17
9 Jeff Borner 12 McCall-Donnelly 18:18.86
10 Rylan Manzer 10 Melba 18:20.08
1 Taylor Spence 12 Garden Valley 18:21.85
2 Josiah Anderson 10 Logos 18:23.52 18
3 Dillon Emery 10 Coeur D'Alen 18:32.44 19
4 Zach Hatch 11 West Side 18:33.15 20
5 Nick Clawsen 11 West Side 18:33.50 21
6 Ethan Porter 10 West Side 18:34.90 22
7 Nate Thomas 12 Community School 18:34.92
8 Jordan Chapman 12 Wendell 18:38.38
9 Peter Spencer 11 Prairie 18:41.03
10 Ben Stoker 12 Victory Charter 18:42.40 23
1 Diego Barela 10 Grangeville 18:45.93
2 Logan Crevelt 12 Cascade 18:46.97
3 Sage Pratt 12 Logos 18:47.18 24
4 Brandon Park 12 Firth 18:52.60 25
5 Troy Flake 10 Liberty Charter 18:53.00 26
6 Wyatt Kelly 11 Salmon 18:53.33 27
7 McKay McKinnon 12 Firth 18:53.45 28
8 Everett Plotner 10 Logos 18:53.85 29
9 Brandon Olsen 10 West Side 18:56.94 30
10 Steven Zettel 11 Challis 18:57.31 31
1 Kyle Roth 12 Coeur D'Alen 19:01.12 32
2 Riley Simmons 9 Soda Springs 19:01.45 33
3 Porter Ricks 11 West Jefferson 19:02.50
4 Eddy Cruz 11 Valley 19:05.75 34
5 Michael Graves 10 Coeur D'Alen 19:10.12 35
6 Riley Whitely 11 Oakley 19:12.29 36
7 Luke Fleming 9 North Star Charter 19:13.83 37
8 Logan Swanson 9 Nampa Christian 19:14.25 38
9 Tanner Redick 12 Challis 19:16.46 39
10 Colton Robinson 11 West Side 19:16.91 40
1 Jace Wilding 12 Firth 19:20.54 41
2 Dylan Brewer 11 Salmon 19:21.02 42
3 Derek Deblieck 12 Cole Valley 19:22.84 43
4 Daren Holm 11 Firth 19:24.28 44
5 Cory Anderson 9 Ririe 19:24.77
6 Kendall Beyeler 11 Leadore 19:24.84
7 Ethan Logue 11 Liberty Charter 19:26.13 45
8 Ethan Sager 9 North Star Charter 19:27.78 46
9 Kyle Bowman 10 Firth 19:27.85 47
10 Cole Trusnovec 12 Challis 19:32.68 48
1 Hunter Martin 11 Victory Charter 19:33.33 49
2 Jake Castedo 9 Coeur D'Alen 19:35.69 50
3 Kalin Lister 12 Liberty Charter 19:37.65 51
4 Blake Hunter 10 Valley 19:39.39 52
5 Matt Dukelow 10 North Star Charter 19:41.38 53
6 Trey Dill 11 Dietrich 19:41.75 54
7 Peyton Brothers 10 Nampa Christian 19:43.03 55
8 Parker McCoy 12 Cole Valley 19:45.05 56
9 Dallin Grosbeck 10 Firth 19:51.19 57
10 Cordell Whittle Oakley 19:53.62 58
1 Gabe Housh 12 Liberty Charter 19:56.04 59
2 Brock Stephens 9 Valley 19:56.65 60
3 Sebastian Salazar 11 Challis 20:00.09 61
4 Avery Stansberry 9 Salmon 20:00.26 62
5 Jordan Davin 10 McCall-Donnelly 20:01.14
6 Quaid Blankenship 12 Grangeville 20:03.24
7 Caleb Davis 11 Victory Charter 20:04.20 63
8 Kyle Perron 10 Dietrich 20:04.74 64
9 Colton Winegar 11 North Star Charter 20:08.05 65
10 Ben Gozart 11 Victory Charter 20:09.08 66
1 Skyler Bartholomew 11 West Side 20:09.54 67
2 A.J. Crooks 11 Nampa Christian 20:11.52 68
3 Brandon Christianson 12 Cole Valley 20:15.99 69
4 Daniel Daily 10 Hagerman 20:17.21
5 Christian Sedrick 11 Liberty Charter 20:19.16 70
6 Dylan Kincaid 10 Valley 20:19.66 71
7 Cody Svedin 10 Melba 20:21.88
8 Connor Everton 10 Liberty Charter 20:27.20 72
9 Brady Garringer 12 Victory Charter 20:27.70 73
10 Carter Bedsole 11 Cole Valley 20:28.58 74
1 Preston Evans 9 Logos 20:29.45 75
2 Joshua D'Orazio 11 Challis 20:29.55 76
3 Blade Wilkinson 12 McCall-Donnelly 20:29.73
4 Devin Richards 9 Potlatch 20:30.00 77
5 Jake Smith 9 Dietrich 20:36.77 78
6 Leland Maris 11 Nampa Christian 20:37.21 79
7 Sayer Leslie 10 Firth 20:44.00 80
8 Darrien Gish 12 Nampa Christian 20:54.98 81
9 David Hengst 10 Cole Valley 20:55.25 82
10 Gabe Meyer 10 Valley 20:55.92 83
1 Nicholas Judson 10 Potlatch 20:56.18 84
2 David Roundy 12 Oakley 20:57.66 85
3 Jesse Whipple 10 Kootenai 21:03.98
4 Davis Everton 12 Liberty Charter 21:04.15 86
5 Henry Fillmore 10 Nampa Christian 21:05.46 87
6 James Huggins 10 Potlatch 21:12.27 88
7 Hayden Danielson 10 Cole Valley 21:18.51 89
8 Jace Jernberg 12 Challis 21:20.90 90
9 Ryan Lloyd Oakley 21:23.41 91
10 Trager Abatti 10 Challis 21:27.12 92
1 Paul Ryan 11 Logos 21:31.14 93
2 Jack Rogers 11 Valley 21:35.71 94
3 Danny Paluh 12 Grangeville 21:47.15
4 Xavier Barela 12 Grangeville 21:47.20
5 Josh Gottschalk 12 Potlatch 21:48.35 95
6 Edgardo Sosa 10 North Star Charter 21:49.30 96
7 Dylan Orr 10 Valley 22:01.92 97
8 Easton Erickson 10 Nampa Christian 22:04.97 98
9 Sager Ben 12 North Star Charter 22:05.29 99
10 Jameson Evans 11 Logos 22:28.33 100
1 Austin Greenleaf 12 Cole Valley 22:35.02 101
2 Trey Haskell 10 Salmon 22:39.46 102
3 Will Riley 10 Potlatch 23:03.35 103
4 Joseph Rackham 9 Salmon 23:09.61 104
5 Kaden Tew 9 Dietrich 23:44.54 105
6 Jake Goddard 9 Oakley 24:38.65 106
7 Jarom Stimpson 12 Dietrich 28:03.60 107
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 W. Leif Fredericks 12 Coeur D'Alen 17:00.74 1 1
2 Joshua Balls 10 Soda Springs 17:05.08 1 2
3 Hunter Goodenough 12 Soda Springs 17:13.22 1 3
4 Carlton Baird 11 West Side 17:20.77 1 4
5 Wyatt Smith 10 Soda Springs 17:36.38 1 5
6 Billy Godfrey 11 Salmon 17:44.62 1 6
7 Andrew Feldhausen 12 Salmon 17:49.45 1 7
8 Jackson Dickison 9 Logos 17:49.92 1 8
9 Jacob Dalton 12 Dietrich 17:51.04 1 9
10 Gabe Fisher 12 Victory Charter 17:51.40 1 10
11 Marshall Wheeler 10 Victory Charter 17:55.40 2 11
12 Josh Bowman 11 Soda Springs 17:58.67 2 12
13 Logan Young 12 Soda Springs 17:59.30 2 13
14 Lance Fredericks 10 Coeur D'Alen 18:03.95 2 14
15 Nate Nasvik 12 Community School 18:08.04 2
16 James Miller 12 Soda Springs 18:12.36 2 15
17 Samuel Pinkerton 10 Coeur D'Alen 18:13.85 2 16
18 Dawson Dayton 12 North Star Charter 18:16.50 2 17
19 Jeff Borner 12 McCall-Donnelly 18:18.86 2
20 Rylan Manzer 10 Melba 18:20.08 2
21 Taylor Spence 12 Garden Valley 18:21.85 3
22 Josiah Anderson 10 Logos 18:23.52 3 18
23 Dillon Emery 10 Coeur D'Alen 18:32.44 3 19
24 Zach Hatch 11 West Side 18:33.15 3 20
25 Nick Clawsen 11 West Side 18:33.50 3 21
26 Ethan Porter 10 West Side 18:34.90 3 22
27 Nate Thomas 12 Community School 18:34.92 3
28 Jordan Chapman 12 Wendell 18:38.38 3
29 Peter Spencer 11 Prairie 18:41.03 3
30 Ben Stoker 12 Victory Charter 18:42.40 3 23
31 Diego Barela 10 Grangeville 18:45.93 4
32 Logan Crevelt 12 Cascade 18:46.97 4
33 Sage Pratt 12 Logos 18:47.18 4 24
34 Brandon Park 12 Firth 18:52.60 4 25
35 Troy Flake 10 Liberty Charter 18:53.00 4 26
36 Wyatt Kelly 11 Salmon 18:53.33 4 27
37 McKay McKinnon 12 Firth 18:53.45 4 28
38 Everett Plotner 10 Logos 18:53.85 4 29
39 Brandon Olsen 10 West Side 18:56.94 4 30
40 Steven Zettel 11 Challis 18:57.31 4 31
41 Kyle Roth 12 Coeur D'Alen 19:01.12 5 32
42 Riley Simmons 9 Soda Springs 19:01.45 5 33
43 Porter Ricks 11 West Jefferson 19:02.50 5
44 Eddy Cruz 11 Valley 19:05.75 5 34
45 Michael Graves 10 Coeur D'Alen 19:10.12 5 35
46 Riley Whitely 11 Oakley 19:12.29 5 36
47 Luke Fleming 9 North Star Charter 19:13.83 5 37
48 Logan Swanson 9 Nampa Christian 19:14.25 5 38
49 Tanner Redick 12 Challis 19:16.46 5 39
50 Colton Robinson 11 West Side 19:16.91 5 40
51 Jace Wilding 12 Firth 19:20.54 6 41
52 Dylan Brewer 11 Salmon 19:21.02 6 42
53 Derek Deblieck 12 Cole Valley 19:22.84 6 43
54 Daren Holm 11 Firth 19:24.28 6 44
55 Cory Anderson 9 Ririe 19:24.77 6
56 Kendall Beyeler 11 Leadore 19:24.84 6
57 Ethan Logue 11 Liberty Charter 19:26.13 6 45
58 Ethan Sager 9 North Star Charter 19:27.78 6 46
59 Kyle Bowman 10 Firth 19:27.85 6 47
60 Cole Trusnovec 12 Challis 19:32.68 6 48
61 Hunter Martin 11 Victory Charter 19:33.33 7 49
62 Jake Castedo 9 Coeur D'Alen 19:35.69 7 50
63 Kalin Lister 12 Liberty Charter 19:37.65 7 51
64 Blake Hunter 10 Valley 19:39.39 7 52
65 Matt Dukelow 10 North Star Charter 19:41.38 7 53
66 Trey Dill 11 Dietrich 19:41.75 7 54
67 Peyton Brothers 10 Nampa Christian 19:43.03 7 55
68 Parker McCoy 12 Cole Valley 19:45.05 7 56
69 Dallin Grosbeck 10 Firth 19:51.19 7 57
70 Cordell Whittle Oakley 19:53.62 7 58
71 Gabe Housh 12 Liberty Charter 19:56.04 8 59
72 Brock Stephens 9 Valley 19:56.65 8 60
73 Sebastian Salazar 11 Challis 20:00.09 8 61
74 Avery Stansberry 9 Salmon 20:00.26 8 62
75 Jordan Davin 10 McCall-Donnelly 20:01.14 8
76 Quaid Blankenship 12 Grangeville 20:03.24 8
77 Caleb Davis 11 Victory Charter 20:04.20 8 63
78 Kyle Perron 10 Dietrich 20:04.74 8 64
79 Colton Winegar 11 North Star Charter 20:08.05 8 65
80 Ben Gozart 11 Victory Charter 20:09.08 8 66
81 Skyler Bartholomew 11 West Side 20:09.54 9 67
82 A.J. Crooks 11 Nampa Christian 20:11.52 9 68
83 Brandon Christianson 12 Cole Valley 20:15.99 9 69
84 Daniel Daily 10 Hagerman 20:17.21 9
85 Christian Sedrick 11 Liberty Charter 20:19.16 9 70
86 Dylan Kincaid 10 Valley 20:19.66 9 71
87 Cody Svedin 10 Melba 20:21.88 9
88 Connor Everton 10 Liberty Charter 20:27.20 9 72
89 Brady Garringer 12 Victory Charter 20:27.70 9 73
90 Carter Bedsole 11 Cole Valley 20:28.58 9 74
91 Preston Evans 9 Logos 20:29.45 10 75
92 Joshua D'Orazio 11 Challis 20:29.55 10 76
93 Blade Wilkinson 12 McCall-Donnelly 20:29.73 10
94 Devin Richards 9 Potlatch 20:30.00 10 77
95 Jake Smith 9 Dietrich 20:36.77 10 78
96 Leland Maris 11 Nampa Christian 20:37.21 10 79
97 Sayer Leslie 10 Firth 20:44.00 10 80
98 Darrien Gish 12 Nampa Christian 20:54.98 10 81
99 David Hengst 10 Cole Valley 20:55.25 10 82
100 Gabe Meyer 10 Valley 20:55.92 10 83
101 Nicholas Judson 10 Potlatch 20:56.18 11 84
102 David Roundy 12 Oakley 20:57.66 11 85
103 Jesse Whipple 10 Kootenai 21:03.98 11
104 Davis Everton 12 Liberty Charter 21:04.15 11 86
105 Henry Fillmore 10 Nampa Christian 21:05.46 11 87
106 James Huggins 10 Potlatch 21:12.27 11 88
107 Hayden Danielson 10 Cole Valley 21:18.51 11 89
108 Jace Jernberg 12 Challis 21:20.90 11 90
109 Ryan Lloyd Oakley 21:23.41 11 91
110 Trager Abatti 10 Challis 21:27.12 11 92
111 Paul Ryan 11 Logos 21:31.14 12 93
112 Jack Rogers 11 Valley 21:35.71 12 94
113 Danny Paluh 12 Grangeville 21:47.15 12
114 Xavier Barela 12 Grangeville 21:47.20 12
115 Josh Gottschalk 12 Potlatch 21:48.35 12 95
116 Edgardo Sosa 10 North Star Charter 21:49.30 12 96
117 Dylan Orr 10 Valley 22:01.92 12 97
118 Easton Erickson 10 Nampa Christian 22:04.97 12 98
119 Sager Ben 12 North Star Charter 22:05.29 12 99
120 Jameson Evans 11 Logos 22:28.33 12 100
121 Austin Greenleaf 12 Cole Valley 22:35.02 13 101
122 Trey Haskell 10 Salmon 22:39.46 13 102
123 Will Riley 10 Potlatch 23:03.35 13 103
124 Joseph Rackham 9 Salmon 23:09.61 13 104
125 Kaden Tew 9 Dietrich 23:44.54 13 105
126 Jake Goddard 9 Oakley 24:38.65 13 106
127 Jarom Stimpson 12 Dietrich 28:03.60 13 107
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Soda Springs 35 2 3 5 12 13 15 33 2 3
Total Time: 1:27:52.65
Average: 17:34.53
2 Coeur D'Alene Charter 82 1 14 16 19 32 35 50 1 14
Total Time: 1:30:52.10
Average: 18:10.42
3 West Side 97 4 20 21 22 30 40 67 4 20
Total Time: 1:31:59.26
Average: 18:23.86
4 Salmon 144 6 7 27 42 62 102 104 6 7
Total Time: 1:33:48.68
Average: 18:45.74
5 Logos 154 8 18 24 29 75 93 100 8 18
Total Time: 1:34:23.92
Average: 18:52.79
6 Victory Charter 156 10 11 23 49 63 66 73 10 11
Total Time: 1:34:06.73
Average: 18:49.35
7 Firth 185 25 28 41 44 47 57 80 25 28
Total Time: 1:35:58.72
Average: 19:11.75
8 North Star Charter 218 17 37 46 53 65 96 99 17 37
Total Time: 1:36:47.54
Average: 19:21.51
9 Liberty Charter 251 26 45 51 59 70 72 86 26 45
Total Time: 1:38:11.98
Average: 19:38.40
10 Challis 255 31 39 48 61 76 90 92 31 39
Total Time: 1:38:16.09
Average: 19:39.22
11 Valley 300 34 52 60 71 83 94 97 34 52
Total Time: 1:39:57.37
Average: 19:59.48
12 Dietrich 310 9 54 64 78 105 107 9 54 64
Total Time: 1:41:58.84
Average: 20:23.77
13 Nampa Christian 321 38 55 68 79 81 87 98 38 55
Total Time: 1:40:40.99
Average: 20:08.20
14 Cole Valley Christian 324 43 56 69 74 82 89 101 43 56
Total Time: 1:40:47.71
Average: 20:09.55
15 Oakley 376 36 58 85 91 106 36 58 85 91
Total Time: 1:46:05.63
Average: 21:13.13
16 Potlatch 447 77 84 88 95 103 77 84 88 95
Total Time: 1:47:30.15
Average: 21:30.03
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Austin Stewart 10 Shelley 16:35.17 1
2 Luke Brogan 12 Bear Lake 17:06.46 2
3 Gage Moore 12 Filer 17:13.45 3
4 Joseph Van Orden 10 Snake River 17:25.72 4
5 Chase Barrow 10 Shelley 17:37.93 5
6 Eliseo Garcia 11 Gooding 17:38.22
7 Thomas Knight 12 Teton 17:40.01 6
8 James Letham 10 Teton 17:45.57 7
9 Connor Stoddard 12 Sugar-Salem 17:49.00
10 Cole Hungate 11 Homedale 17:53.38
1 Jacob Perkins 11 Bonners Ferry 17:56.23 8
2 Austin Young 10 Filer 17:58.05 9
3 Mark Crandall 10 Shelley 17:58.47 10
4 Sam St.Mars 12 Timberlake 18:00.46 11
5 David Searle 10 Shelley 18:00.87 12
6 Garrett Brogan 12 Bear Lake 18:01.03 13
7 Hendrik Berger 11 Shelley 18:03.64 14
8 Brayden Menti 9 Timberlake 18:06.12 15
9 Ryan Richardson 12 Timberlake 18:10.28 16
10 Brian Bagley 12 Teton 18:13.66 17
1 Jordan Cress 12 Kimberly 18:15.13 18
2 Luke Reoch 12 Bonners Ferry 18:19.26 19
3 Kayl Williams 11 Snake River 18:23.05 20
4 Josh Marks 11 Priest River 18:25.46
5 James Whittier 12 Snake River 18:25.97 21
6 Cole Thomas 9 Snake River 18:30.09 22
7 Josh Waldram 12 Timberlake 18:30.81 23
8 Logan Erny 9 Timberlake 18:34.71 24
9 Diamond Robinson 12 Priest River 18:36.26
10 Kade Martin 12 Kimberly 18:41.30 25
1 Derek Thompson 11 Kimberly 18:43.07 26
2 Traegan Thomas 11 Snake River 18:44.73 27
3 Nelson Paradis 10 Teton 18:45.25 28
4 Ethan Marcum 10 Teton 18:47.52 29
5 Parker Clifford 10 Filer 18:59.35 30
6 Cody Bentley 9 Timberlake 19:01.47 31
7 Joshua Richins 10 Fruitland 19:04.16
8 Brandon Winward 11 Shelley 19:05.96 32
9 Christopher Jacobson 9 Bear Lake 19:07.99 33
10 Alex Eells 12 Parma 19:08.57 34
1 Ubaldo Arana 12 Weiser 19:13.59 35
2 Brennan Taylor 12 Shelley 19:13.88 36
3 Anthony Bybee 10 Kimberly 19:13.99 37
4 Cherokee Avriett 10 Timberlake 19:15.32 38
5 Israel Anaya 10 Weiser 19:16.07 39
6 Justin Cazeau 11 Kimberly 19:17.98 40
7 Drew Sturgill 11 Kimberly 19:18.91 41
8 RJ Ceja 12 Teton 19:23.17 42
9 Riley Portwood 11 Homedale 19:29.62
10 Josh Bingham 11 Parma 19:31.47 43
1 Chantz Lund 11 Kimberly 19:44.95 44
2 Clay Nielsen 12 Parma 19:50.20 45
3 Isaac Lopez 10 Weiser 19:58.03 46
4 Joey Renfro 9 Parma 20:01.29 47
5 Connor Tews 10 Filer 20:02.38 48
6 Tucker Cavender 11 Bonners Ferry 20:09.69 49
7 Kaleb Hone 9 Snake River 20:13.51 50
8 Elio Radovitch 12 Teton 20:17.62 51
9 Spencer Crane 9 Bear Lake 20:17.65 52
10 Nykee Passey 10 Bear Lake 20:25.90 53
1 Jonathon Shaber 10 Weiser 20:32.30 54
2 Joseph Reed 12 Parma 20:34.71 55
3 Joe Beck 11 Bear Lake 20:39.52 56
4 Anthony Cavazos 11 Weiser 20:42.84 57
5 Nolan Stidham 10 Bonners Ferry 20:43.52 58
6 Chris Beltran 12 Weiser 20:50.05 59
7 Andrew Hayes 12 Parma 20:55.88 60
8 Tyler Bassett 9 Bear Lake 20:57.49 61
9 Caleb Williams 12 Snake River 20:59.04 62
10 Louis Balcaen 10 Bonners Ferry 21:35.88 63
1 Christian Oyervides 12 Weiser 21:55.36 64
2 Afton Knickerbocker 10 Parma 22:02.98 65
3 Austyn Hudson 9 Filer 22:09.72 66
4 Alva Swanson 10 Bonners Ferry 22:14.70 67
5 Eric Ellis 9 Bonners Ferry 22:15.35 68
6 Jorge Rosas 12 Filer 23:06.55 69
7 Reese Hunsaker 9 Filer 24:02.80 70
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austin Stewart 10 Shelley 16:35.17 1 1
2 Luke Brogan 12 Bear Lake 17:06.46 1 2
3 Gage Moore 12 Filer 17:13.45 1 3
4 Joseph Van Orden 10 Snake River 17:25.72 1 4
5 Chase Barrow 10 Shelley 17:37.93 1 5
6 Eliseo Garcia 11 Gooding 17:38.22 1
7 Thomas Knight 12 Teton 17:40.01 1 6
8 James Letham 10 Teton 17:45.57 1 7
9 Connor Stoddard 12 Sugar-Salem 17:49.00 1
10 Cole Hungate 11 Homedale 17:53.38 1
11 Jacob Perkins 11 Bonners Ferry 17:56.23 2 8
12 Austin Young 10 Filer 17:58.05 2 9
13 Mark Crandall 10 Shelley 17:58.47 2 10
14 Sam St.Mars 12 Timberlake 18:00.46 2 11
15 David Searle 10 Shelley 18:00.87 2 12
16 Garrett Brogan 12 Bear Lake 18:01.03 2 13
17 Hendrik Berger 11 Shelley 18:03.64 2 14
18 Brayden Menti 9 Timberlake 18:06.12 2 15
19 Ryan Richardson 12 Timberlake 18:10.28 2 16
20 Brian Bagley 12 Teton 18:13.66 2 17
21 Jordan Cress 12 Kimberly 18:15.13 3 18
22 Luke Reoch 12 Bonners Ferry 18:19.26 3 19
23 Kayl Williams 11 Snake River 18:23.05 3 20
24 Josh Marks 11 Priest River 18:25.46 3
25 James Whittier 12 Snake River 18:25.97 3 21
26 Cole Thomas 9 Snake River 18:30.09 3 22
27 Josh Waldram 12 Timberlake 18:30.81 3 23
28 Logan Erny 9 Timberlake 18:34.71 3 24
29 Diamond Robinson 12 Priest River 18:36.26 3
30 Kade Martin 12 Kimberly 18:41.30 3 25
31 Derek Thompson 11 Kimberly 18:43.07 4 26
32 Traegan Thomas 11 Snake River 18:44.73 4 27
33 Nelson Paradis 10 Teton 18:45.25 4 28
34 Ethan Marcum 10 Teton 18:47.52 4 29
35 Parker Clifford 10 Filer 18:59.35 4 30
36 Cody Bentley 9 Timberlake 19:01.47 4 31
37 Joshua Richins 10 Fruitland 19:04.16 4
38 Brandon Winward 11 Shelley 19:05.96 4 32
39 Christopher Jacobson 9 Bear Lake 19:07.99 4 33
40 Alex Eells 12 Parma 19:08.57 4 34
41 Ubaldo Arana 12 Weiser 19:13.59 5 35
42 Brennan Taylor 12 Shelley 19:13.88 5 36
43 Anthony Bybee 10 Kimberly 19:13.99 5 37
44 Cherokee Avriett 10 Timberlake 19:15.32 5 38
45 Israel Anaya 10 Weiser 19:16.07 5 39
46 Justin Cazeau 11 Kimberly 19:17.98 5 40
47 Drew Sturgill 11 Kimberly 19:18.91 5 41
48 RJ Ceja 12 Teton 19:23.17 5 42
49 Riley Portwood 11 Homedale 19:29.62 5
50 Josh Bingham 11 Parma 19:31.47 5 43
51 Chantz Lund 11 Kimberly 19:44.95 6 44
52 Clay Nielsen 12 Parma 19:50.20 6 45
53 Isaac Lopez 10 Weiser 19:58.03 6 46
54 Joey Renfro 9 Parma 20:01.29 6 47
55 Connor Tews 10 Filer 20:02.38 6 48
56 Tucker Cavender 11 Bonners Ferry 20:09.69 6 49
57 Kaleb Hone 9 Snake River 20:13.51 6 50
58 Elio Radovitch 12 Teton 20:17.62 6 51
59 Spencer Crane 9 Bear Lake 20:17.65 6 52
60 Nykee Passey 10 Bear Lake 20:25.90 6 53
61 Jonathon Shaber 10 Weiser 20:32.30 7 54
62 Joseph Reed 12 Parma 20:34.71 7 55
63 Joe Beck 11 Bear Lake 20:39.52 7 56
64 Anthony Cavazos 11 Weiser 20:42.84 7 57
65 Nolan Stidham 10 Bonners Ferry 20:43.52 7 58
66 Chris Beltran 12 Weiser 20:50.05 7 59
67 Andrew Hayes 12 Parma 20:55.88 7 60
68 Tyler Bassett 9 Bear Lake 20:57.49 7 61
69 Caleb Williams 12 Snake River 20:59.04 7 62
70 Louis Balcaen 10 Bonners Ferry 21:35.88 7 63
71 Christian Oyervides 12 Weiser 21:55.36 8 64
72 Afton Knickerbocker 10 Parma 22:02.98 8 65
73 Austyn Hudson 9 Filer 22:09.72 8 66
74 Alva Swanson 10 Bonners Ferry 22:14.70 8 67
75 Eric Ellis 9 Bonners Ferry 22:15.35 8 68
76 Jorge Rosas 12 Filer 23:06.55 8 69
77 Reese Hunsaker 9 Filer 24:02.80 8 70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Shelley 42 1 5 10 12 14 32 36 1 5
Total Time: 1:28:16.08
Average: 17:39.22
2 Teton 87 6 7 17 28 29 42 51 6 7
Total Time: 1:31:12.01
Average: 18:14.41
3 Timberlake 89 11 15 16 23 24 31 38 11 15
Total Time: 1:31:22.38
Average: 18:16.48
4 Snake River 94 4 20 21 22 27 50 62 4 20
Total Time: 1:31:29.56
Average: 18:17.92
5 Kimberly 146 18 25 26 37 40 41 44 18 25
Total Time: 1:34:11.47
Average: 18:50.30
6 Bear Lake 153 2 13 33 52 53 56 61 2 13
Total Time: 1:34:59.03
Average: 18:59.81
7 Filer 156 3 9 30 48 66 69 70 3 9
Total Time: 1:36:22.95
Average: 19:16.59
8 Bonners Ferry 197 8 19 49 58 63 67 68 8 19
Total Time: 1:38:44.58
Average: 19:44.92
9 Parma 224 34 43 45 47 55 60 65 34 43
Total Time: 1:39:06.24
Average: 19:49.25
10 Weiser 231 35 39 46 54 57 59 64 35 39
Total Time: 1:39:42.83
Average: 19:56.57
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·548853 views
|